Oberhof   2018 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 7, 2018
14:30
 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   Sweden    1:19:44.1     Ponsiluoma       Nelin        Samuelsson       Lindström          + 420    
    2   5   Italy + 1:10.8   1:20:54.9     Bormolini       Hofer       Windisch D         Chenal          + 390    
    3   1   Norway + 2:04.6   1:21:48.7     Christiansen        L’Abee-L.       Birkeland       Bø T         + 360    
    4   8   Russia + 2:32.1   1:22:16.2     Volkov        Loginov       Babikov       Shipulin         + 330    
    5   3   France + 2:41.3   1:22:25.4     Jacquelin        Desthieux       Fillon Maillet       Guigonnat          + 310    
    6   2   Germany + 3:40.0   1:23:24.1     Rees       Kühn       Doll        Peiffer          + 290    
    7   7   Switzerland + 4:13.8   1:23:57.9     Wiestner       Weger       Finello       Dolder         + 270    
    8   10   Bulgaria + 6:03.1   1:25:47.2     Kletcherov        Sinapov       Gerdzhikov        Iliev         + 250    
    9   18   Austria + 6:10.2   1:25:54.3     Landertinger        Eberhard T       Mesotitsch D        Komatz         + 230    
    10   14   Canada + 6:23.1   1:26:07.2     Gow C       Gow S       Green       Campbell         + 220    
    11   6   Ukraine + 6:39.0   1:26:23.1     Tyshchenko       Pryma A       Semakov       Pidruchnyi         + 210    
    12   13   Slovenia + 6:45.4   1:26:29.5     Dovzan       Bauer       Drinovec       Oblak          + 200    
    13   15   Belgium + 7:56.3   1:27:40.4     Rösch        Claude Fl       Langer Thi       Lahaye-G.         + 190    
    14   17   Czech Republic Lapped     Krupčík       Hošek       Moravec       Krčmář           + 180    
    15   24   Kazakhstan Lapped     Braun       Podkorytov       Vitenko       Khamitgatin           + 170    
    16   12   Estonia Lapped     Zahkna       Lessing       Ermits       Kõiv           + 160    
    17   20   Japan Lapped     Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Ozaki       Inomata           + 150    
    18   9   Latvia Lapped     Patrijuks       Muižnieks       Slotins       Lusa           + 140    
    19   23   Slovakia Lapped     Šima       Hasilla       Bartko       Kubaliak           + 130    
    20   19   South Korea Lapped     Kim J       Lapshin       Kim Y       Heo           + 120    
    21   21   Lithuania Lapped     Dombrovski       Strolia       Banys       Kaukenas           + 110    
    22   11   Finland Lapped     Grönman       Seppälä       Hiidensalo         Toivanen A           + 100    
    23   22   Poland Lapped     Szczurek        Guzik G       Janik         Jakiela           + 90    
    24   25   Belarus Lapped     Chepelin       Bocharnikov       Varabei         Yaliotnau           + 80    
      16   Romania DNF     Faur        Buta       Puchianu       Pop              
Disqualified for violating of the principles of fair play (IBU DR 5.6.w)
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime