Ruhpolding   2016 Women Ind. MS Rel. Men Ind. Rel. MS  
Jan 15, 2016
15:30
 1 ˚C
Snow

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:17:05.0     Bjørndalen       Bø JT         Bø T       Svendsen         + 420    
    2   1   Russia + 14.6   1:17:19.6     Volkov        Garanichev        Tsvetkov       Shipulin           + 390    
    3   4   Austria + 35.8   1:17:40.8     Grossegger        Eberhard J        Eder         Landertinger          + 360    
    4   3   France + 55.9   1:18:00.9     Beatrix        Fourcade M        Desthieux       Fillon Maillet         + 330    
    5   5   Germany + 1:51.4   1:18:56.4     Lesser        Kühn        Peiffer       Doll         + 310    
    6   8   United States + 2:31.1   1:19:36.1     Bailey         Nordgren       Burke T        Doherty          + 290    
    7   10   Italy + 2:46.0   1:19:51.0     De Lorenzi        Hofer        Bormolini       Windisch D           + 270    
    8   16   Czech Republic + 2:46.3   1:19:51.3     Šlesingr        Krupčík       Krčmář        Moravec          + 250    
    9   12   Bulgaria + 3:09.5   1:20:14.5     Anev       Kletcherov        Gerdzhikov        Iliev         + 230    
    10   6   Canada + 3:12.4   1:20:17.4     Gow C        Davies       Gow S       Green          + 220    
    11   11   Switzerland + 3:12.9   1:20:17.9     Dolder       Weger         Finello        Wiestner          + 210    
    12   9   Ukraine + 3:13.1   1:20:18.1     Semenov        Zhyrnyi         Kilchytskyy        Pidruchnyi          + 200    
    13   7   Sweden + 3:14.2   1:20:19.2     Stenersen        Armgren        Lindström        Nelin          + 190    
    14   18   Estonia + 3:37.6   1:20:42.6     Zahkna        Kõiv        Ermits       Treier           + 180    
    15   15   Slovakia + 3:48.9   1:20:53.9     Kazar M        Matiaško Mi        Hasilla       Otcenas         + 170    
    16   17   Slovenia + 4:00.1   1:21:05.1     Bauer       Fak         Trsan       Dovzan           + 160    
    17   14   Kazakhstan + 4:14.8   1:21:19.8     Savitskiy       Braun       Podkorytov       Pantov         + 150    
    18   13   Belarus + 4:44.1   1:21:49.1     Chepelin        Yaliotnau       Abasheu       Dyuzhev          + 140    
    19   19   Romania + 6:29.2   1:23:34.2     Buta       Pop        Gavrila       Faur           + 130    
    20   23   Finland Lapped     Grönman        Toivanen A        Orpana       Koivunen         + 120    
    21   24   Lithuania Lapped     Dombrovski       Kaukenas        Strolia       Suslavicius         + 110    
    22   22   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs        Deksnis       Lusa       Slotins         + 100    
    23   20   Poland Lapped     Plywaczyk       Guzik G       Janik        Szczurek         + 90    
    24   25   South Korea Lapped     Jun        Kim J        Kim Y       Lee I          + 80    
    25   21   Japan Lapped     Nagai        Tachizaki       Kobonoki        Tsunoda          + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime