Biathlontime GMT Updated Jan 30, 2020
Русский
English
Östersund   2019 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix SMR  
Mar 7, 2019
16:15
 6 ˚C
Light Snow

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting
    8   1   France + 2:41.2   1:20:22.6     Chevalier A       Simon       Desthieux       Fourcade M         
    11   2   Switzerland + 2:56.7   1:20:38.1     Gasparin E       Haecki       Weger       Finello         
    2   3   Germany + 13.1   1:17:54.5     Hinz        Herrmann        Peiffer       Doll         
    1   4   Norway    1:17:41.4     Røiseland Olsbu       Eckhoff T       Bø JT        Christiansen          
    4   5   Russia + 1:32.4   1:19:13.8     Pavlova        Yurlova-P. E         Malyshko       Loginov        
    3   6   Italy + 1:09.6   1:18:51.0     Vittozzi         Wierer       Hofer       Windisch D        
    5   7   Sweden + 1:35.3   1:19:16.7     Persson         Öberg        Nelin       Samuelsson        
    6   8   Czech Republic + 1:51.3   1:19:32.7     Vítková        Davidova         Moravec         Krčmář         
    16   9   Canada + 4:35.5   1:22:16.9     Crawford         Beaudry        Gow C         Gow S        
    17   10   Austria + 4:45.7   1:22:27.1     Rieder         Innerhofer       Eberhard T       Landertinger          
    7   11   Ukraine + 2:27.2   1:20:08.6     Merkushyna        Semerenko Vi       Pryma A        Pidruchnyi         
    19   12   United States + 7:21.2    1:23:02.6 + 2:00.0   Adj. for round not fired all shots (IBU DR 5.5.b)1:25:02.6       Dunklee       Egan       Doherty         Nordgren        
    14   13   Estonia + 3:57.7   1:21:39.1     Oja       Talihärm J-na        Zahkna         Ermits         
    21   14   Bulgaria Lapped     Kadeva       Yordanova        Anev       Iliev          
    13   15   Belarus + 3:57.4   1:21:38.8     Sola        Kruchinkina       Smolski         Bocharnikov         
    15   16   Japan + 4:16.2   1:21:57.6     Suzuki F         Maeda       Kobonoki        Ozaki        
    22   17   Kazakhstan Lapped     Belchenko        Akhatova       Kuts       Vitenko          
    24   18   Lithuania Lapped     Kočergina       Lescinskaite        Kaukenas         Dombrovski          
    10   19   Finland + 2:53.2   1:20:34.6     Lehtonen        Mäkäräinen        Seppälä        Hiidensalo        
    12   20   Slovakia + 3:22.9   1:21:04.3     Fialkova I         Fialkova P       Hasilla        Otcenas        
    25   21   Slovenia Lapped     Klemencic       Einfalt       Bauer         Dovzan          
    9   22   Poland + 2:48.8   1:20:30.2     Gwizdon       Zbylut         Guzik G        Szczurek          
    18   23   China + 7:05.1   1:24:46.5     Zhang Y         Chu Y       Yan        Wang        
    20   24   South Korea Lapped     Frolina        Ko       Lapshin        Choi          
    23   25   Latvia Lapped     Bendika       Matvijenko        Patrijuks         Slotins          
    26   26   Romania Lapped     Marton        Cotrus       Buta         Puchianu          
Plus
Share

© 2010–2020 Biathlontime