Biathlontime GMT Updated Jan 12, 2021
Русский
English
Oberhof   2011 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 5, 2011
18:30
 10 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    3   1   Norway + 2:24.0   1:26:17.0     Os       Berger L       Brattsveen       Bjørndalen         
    13   2   Austria + 3:45.4   1:27:38.4     Eder        Mesotitsch D       Sumann       Landertinger        
    6   3   France + 2:55.8   1:26:48.8     Jay        Fourcade S       Bœuf        Fourcade M        
    1   4   Germany    1:23:53.0     Stephan        Wolf        Peiffer       Greis        
    12   5   Sweden + 3:33.9   1:27:26.9     Jonsson M       Ferry        Nilsson M       Eriksson        
    4   6   Ukraine + 2:44.2   1:26:37.2     Bilanenko       Deryzemlya        Semenov       Sednev        
    2   7   Czech Republic + 2:22.8   1:26:15.8     Vítek        Soukup       Moravec        Šlesingr        
    5   8   Slovenia + 2:55.7   1:26:48.7     Bauer       Maric       Rupnik       Fak         
    10   9   Switzerland + 3:31.7   1:27:24.7     Joller       Simmen       Weger       Hallenbarter        
    7   10   Italy + 3:03.6   1:26:56.6     Windisch M       Vuillermoz       Hofer        De Lorenzi        
    21   11   Bulgaria Lapped     Kletcherov       Iliev       Zlatev       Kenanov        
    17   12   Poland + 4:49.7   1:28:42.7     Szczurek       Sikora       Witek L        Plywaczyk        
    14   13   Russia + 4:08.3   1:28:01.3     Tcherezov       Shipulin       Tchoudov       Ustyugov        
    22   14   Finland Lapped     Kauppinen       Antila       Kantanen       Orpana        
    8   15   Belarus + 3:09.4   1:27:02.4     Novikov        Chepelin       Alenishko       Abramenko         
    11   16   Canada + 3:32.8   1:27:25.8     Bédard       Le Guellec       Perras       Green        
      17   Latvia DNS     Piksons         Bricis         Praulitis         Rastorgujevs          
    19   18   Slovakia Lapped     Matiaško Mi       Hurajt       Otcenas       Šimočko        
    18   19   Kazakhstan + 5:05.4   1:28:58.4     Chervyhkov       Keneshev        Braichenko       Naumik        
    16   20   United States + 4:48.4   1:28:41.4     Bailey        Burke T       Nordgren         Currier         
    9   21   Japan + 3:10.4   1:27:03.4     Inomata       Isa         Nagai       Abe S        
    15   22   Estonia + 4:25.5   1:28:18.5     Viks        Tobreluts       Steptsenko       Lessing         
    20   23   China Lapped     Ren       Li Z       Chen        Zhang C        
    23   24   Great Britain Lapped     Jackson        Beyer       Laponder        Allanson        
Plus
Share

© 2010–2024 Biathlontime