Biathlontime GMT Updated Jan 12, 2021
Русский
English
Oberhof   2010 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 7, 2010
15:15
 4 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    4   1   Austria + 47.7   1:17:51.0     Eder       Pinter       Landertinger        Sumann        
    2   2   France + 27.5   1:17:30.8     Jay       Defrasne        Fourcade S         Fourcade M          
    5   3   Russia + 2:02.9    1:19:14.2  8.0   Adj. for losing time due to target error (IBU CR 8.7.4)1:19:06.2       Tcherezov       Shipulin        Ustyugov         Tchoudov         
    1   4   Norway    1:17:03.3     Hanevold         Bø T       Svendsen        Bjørndalen         
    3   5   Germany + 42.2   1:17:45.5     Stephan       Greis       Peiffer        Schempp          
    10   6   Sweden + 4:19.4   1:21:22.7     Lindström        Nilsson M       Ekholm D        Armgren         
    6   7   Switzerland + 2:47.5   1:19:50.8     Joller        Simmen       Frei        Hallenbarter         
    12   8   Belarus + 5:18.0   1:22:21.3     Syman       Valiullin        Novikov        Abramenko         
    8   9   Ukraine + 3:39.4   1:20:42.7     Sednev        Semenov       Derkach       Deryzemlya        
      10   Finland DNF     Antila        Kantanen        Kinnunen        Kauppinen          
    14   11   Estonia + 8:18.5   1:25:21.8     Kaldvee        Kõiv       Narusk       Viks        
    9   12   Japan + 3:53.2   1:20:56.5     Nagai        Isa         Kasahara        Abe S         
    16   13   Poland + 10:03.2   1:27:06.5     Kwak        Szczurek       Witek L       Kobus        
    15   14   Kazakhstan + 10:02.7   1:27:06.0     Trifonov       Savitskiy       Braichenko       Chervyhkov        
    13   15   Slovenia + 5:20.2   1:22:23.5     Bauer       Maric       Rupnik        Dokl          
    11   16   Bulgaria + 5:02.3   1:22:05.6     Kletcherov         Iliev       Bogdanov        Anev         
    7   17   Latvia + 3:01.6   1:20:04.9     Piksons       Bricis         Dumbris        Libietis          
    18   18   Lithuania + 15:25.5   1:32:28.8     Kaukenas       Zlatkauskas       Kovoliunas        Suslavicius        
    17   19   Great Britain + 11:51.5   1:28:54.8     Kane       Allanson       Beyer        Laponder        
Plus
Share

© 2010–2021 Biathlontime