Biathlontime GMT Updated Jan 12, 2021
Русский
English
Östersund   2008 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Feb 12, 2008
15:15
 5 ˚C
Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   1   Germany    1:12:20.5     Buchholz         Neuner        Birnbacher       Greis          + 450    
    2   8   Belarus + 52.6   1:13:13.1     Kalinchik        Domracheva        Valiullin         Novikov          + 420    
    3   2   Russia + 1:02.9   1:13:23.4     Sleptsova         Neupokoeva        Kruglov       Yaroshenko          + 390    
    4   5   Sweden + 1:06.8   1:13:27.3     Ekholm H        Zidek       Ferry        Bergman         + 360    
    5   7   Italy + 1:24.9   1:13:45.4     Ponza        Fiandino        Vuillermoz       De Lorenzi         + 330    
    6   11   Poland + 1:44.5   1:14:05.0     Guzik K       Gwizdon       Plywaczyk         Sikora         + 310    
    7   4   France + 1:45.9   1:14:06.4     Brunet       Peretto        Jay       Habert          + 290    
    8   3   Norway + 2:49.5   1:15:10.0     Ingstadbjørg        Bonnevie-S.        Os        Brattsveen         + 270    
    9   9   Slovenia + 2:56.5   1:15:17.0     Ravnikar       Gregorin         Dokl         Bauer         + 250    
    10   14   Finland + 3:01.4   1:15:21.9     Mäkäräinen         Eder        Antila       Kauppinen         + 230    
    11   13   Estonia + 3:33.4   1:15:53.9     Lehtla        Saue       Tobreluts       Lessing          + 220    
    12   10   Czech Republic + 3:48.9   1:16:09.4     Vítková        Vejnarová        Moravec        Soukup          + 210    
    13   6   Ukraine + 4:17.6   1:16:38.1     Yakovleva        Vaygina-E.        Korobeynikov       Aidarov         + 200    
    14   12   Slovakia + 4:17.7   1:16:38.2     Halinarova         Gerekova       Matiaško Ma        Hurajt          + 190    
    15   16   Canada + 6:58.6   1:19:19.1     Imrie       Heinicke        Clegg        Le Guellec         + 180    
    16   15   United States + 10:05.3   1:22:25.8     Barnes T        Spector       Teela J        Currier         + 170    
    17   17   Kazakhstan + 11:55.4   1:24:15.9     Lebedeva M       Poltoranina        Savitskiy       Shesler          + 160    
    18   18   Japan + 12:01.3   1:24:21.8     Izumi       Owada       Isa       Kasahara         + 150    
    19   19   South Korea + 13:45.4   1:26:05.9     Jo       Mun       Lee I       Park B         + 140    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2021 Biathlontime