Biathlontime GMT Updated Jan 30, 2020
Русский
English
Ruhpolding   2007 Women Rel. Sprint MS Men Rel. Sprint MS  
Jan 10, 2007
14:15
+ 7 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   Russia    1:20:18.1     Bogaliy-T.         Anisimova         Malgina        Sorokina N           + 450    
    2   2   Germany + 7.9   1:20:26.0     Lang K       Neuner        Hauswald       Wilhelm          + 420    
    3   1   France + 2:14.4   1:22:32.5     Baverel         Peretto        Bécaert       Bailly         + 390    
    4   5   Norway + 2:26.1   1:22:44.2     Berger T        Mørkve        Flatland         Andreassen          + 360    
    5   4   China + 2:53.7   1:23:11.8     Kong       Dong        Yin        Liu X          + 330    
    6   9   Sweden + 3:09.6   1:23:27.7     Holma       Zidek        Ekholm H        Nilsson AM          + 310    
    7   10   Slovakia + 4:38.9   1:24:57.0     Halinarova         Gerekova       Mihokova        Slezakova          + 290    
    8   16   Czech Republic + 5:31.2   1:25:49.3     Vejnarová        Rezlerová        Vítková       Munclingerova          + 270    
    9   7   Ukraine + 5:47.6   1:26:05.7     Semerenko Va        Petrova        Yakovleva         Khvostenko          + 250    
    10   13   Italy + 6:05.0   1:26:23.1     Ponza         Haller         Fiandino        Ertl          + 230    
    11   6   Belarus + 6:15.7   1:26:33.8     Kudrashova       Ananko       Kalinchik       Sokolova          + 220    
    12   8   Poland + 6:20.2   1:26:38.3     Bobak        Guzik K        Nykiel       Ponikwia           + 210    
    13   14   Kazakhstan + 6:31.7   1:26:49.8     Khrustaleva        Afanasjeva        Poltoranina       Mozhevitina           + 200    
    14   17   Canada + 6:34.4   1:26:52.5     Kocher        Keith        Erasmus        Parent           + 190    
    15   12   Romania + 9:10.8   1:29:28.9     Plotogea        Tofalvi E        Purdea       Ferencz         + 180    
    16   15   United States + 9:55.1   1:30:13.2     Barnes L       Teela D        Barnes T         Graham         + 170    
    17   18   Japan + 12:25.8   1:32:43.9     Matsuura       Tanaka T       Izumi        Tsukidate         + 160    
    18   19   South Korea + 21:35.5   1:41:53.6     Jo       Chu K-M       Kim S-S       Mun         + 150    
      11   Slovenia DNF     Gregorin        Brankovic-L.         Mali         Ravnikar              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2020 Biathlontime