Biathlontime GMT Updated Jan 30, 2020
Русский
English
Torino   2006 Olympics Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Rel. MS Men Ind. Sprint Pur. Rel. MS  
Feb 23, 2006
12:00
+ 3 ˚C
Sunny

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Russia    1:16:12.5     Bogaliy-T.        Ishmouratova        Zaitseva         Akhatova           + 450    
    2   2   Germany + 50.7   1:17:03.2     Beck       Henkel        Apel        Wilhelm           + 420    
    3   4   France + 2:26.2   1:18:38.7     Peretto       Baverel        Bécaert       Bailly          + 390    
    4   6   Belarus + 3:07.1   1:19:19.6     Vinogradova        Nazarova O       Ananko        Zubrilova          + 360    
    5   3   Norway + 3:21.9   1:19:34.4     Berger T       Poiree LG       Andreassen        Grubben         + 330    
    6   5   Slovenia + 3:43.2   1:19:55.7     Gregorin         Mali        Ravnikar       Brankovic-L.         + 310    
    7   11   Poland + 4:16.8   1:20:29.3     Guzik K       Gwizdon       Ponikwia       Grzywa           + 290    
    8   9   Bulgaria + 4:26.2   1:20:38.7     Filipova         Popova R        Nikulchina       Dafovska         + 270    
    9   7   China + 5:31.2   1:21:43.7     Kong         Sun       Yin       Liu X         + 250    
    10   12   Slovakia PF + 5:43.0   1:21:55.5     Murinova        Pavkovčeková        Halinarova        Mihokova         + 230    
    11   8   Ukraine PF + 5:43.0   1:21:55.5     Khvostenko         Petrova       Lemesh       Vaygina-E.         + 220    
    12   15   Italy + 6:30.2   1:22:42.7     Ponza        Santer S       Santer N        Ertl          + 210    
    13   10   Czech Republic + 8:02.3   1:24:14.8     Holubcová        Faltusova        Rezlerová       Vejnarová         + 200    
    14   16   Romania + 9:00.8   1:25:13.3     Plotogea       Tofalvi E        Purdea       Stoian         + 190    
    15   18   United States + 9:07.8   1:25:20.3     Steer       Barnes T        Barnes L       Treacy Bramante         + 180    
    16   14   Japan + 9:56.5   1:26:09.0     Otaka       Meguro        Tanaka T       Tsukidate          + 170    
    17   13   Canada + 9:57.2   1:26:09.7     Kocher        Keith        Albert        Parent         + 160    
    18   17   Latvia + 10:08.8   1:26:21.3     Līduma       Brice Anz        Savlaka        Krumina         + 150    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2020 Biathlontime