Biathlontime GMT Updated Jan 12, 2021
Русский
English
Östersund   2005 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Nov 29, 2005
10:15
 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    1   1   Norway    1:17:51.5     Eckhoff S        Gjelland         Hanevold       Bjørndalen        
    11   2   Germany + 2:25.5   1:20:17.0     Rösch       Wolf       Pump       Birnbacher        
    2   3   Russia + 5.3   1:17:56.8     Shulman        Tcherezov       Rostovtsev        Kruglov          
    8   4   Austria + 1:59.8   1:19:51.3     Mesotitsch D        Pinter        Gredler       Sumann         
    3   5   France + 37.1   1:18:28.6     Robert         Poiree R        Aubert A       Defrasne         
    5   6   Sweden + 1:46.5   1:19:38.0     Ekholm D       Ferry       Nilsson M       Bergman        
    6   7   Belarus + 1:51.2   1:19:42.7     Aidarov        Novikov        Valiullin        Drachev         
    4   8   Ukraine + 1:20.3   1:19:11.8     Derkach        Bilanenko        Deryzemlya       Lysenko         
    10   9   Italy + 2:24.8   1:20:16.3     De Lorenzi        Pallhuber       Vuillermoz        Longo        
    7   10   Czech Republic + 1:54.9   1:19:46.4     Holubec       Šlesingr        Dostál       Vítek         
    14   11   Poland + 4:11.1   1:22:02.6     Piecha         Ziemianin       Sikora       Plywaczyk        
    19   12   Switzerland + 7:07.8   1:24:59.3     Zwahlen       Simmen       Denoth       Hallenbarter         
    9   13   Slovakia + 2:23.5   1:20:15.0     Hurajt       Šimočko       Novak        Matiaško Ma        
    13   14   Finland + 3:40.1   1:21:31.6     Antila        Puurunen        Kauppinen       Kinnunen         
    15   15   Slovenia + 4:39.2   1:22:30.7     Ožbolt        Poklukar M       Poklukar J        Maric         
      16   Estonia DNS     Prants         Tobreluts         Lessing         Borovik          
    12   17   Latvia + 3:14.4   1:21:05.9     Piksons       Zimelis        Libietis       Bricis        
    17   18   Japan + 5:09.0   1:23:00.5     Kasahara        Isa        Suga        Saito        
    21   19   Great Britain + 8:57.8   1:26:49.3     Walker M       Clemens       Jackson        Hodgkins        
    16   20   Canada + 4:40.1   1:22:31.6     Leoni        Clegg        Le Guellec         Robb        
    18   21   United States + 6:27.1   1:24:18.6     Teela J       Bailey        Burke T       Shepard        
    20   22   Bulgaria + 8:03.4   1:25:54.9     Kletcherov        Rudenchyk       Vasilev        Fartounov          
Plus
Share

© 2010–2024 Biathlontime