Salt Lake City   2019 Women Sprint Pur. Men Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Feb 17, 2019
10:10
 7 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   13   Italy    35:27.9     Hofer       Wierer        Hofer       Wierer          + 420    
    2   2   Austria + 22.9   35:50.8     Eder        Hauser L        Eder         Hauser L           + 390    
    3   4   France + 50.2   36:18.1     Guigonnat       Simon        Guigonnat       Simon           + 360    
    4   8   Germany + 1:06.9   36:34.8     Rees         Preuß        Rees        Preuß          + 330    
    5   1   Norway + 1:07.4   36:35.3     Bjøntegaard        Tandrevold        Bjøntegaard       Tandrevold         + 310    
    6   3   Ukraine + 1:17.9   36:45.8     Pidruchnyi         Dzhyma        Pidruchnyi       Dzhyma         + 290    
    7   5   Sweden + 1:19.6   36:47.5     Stegmayr        Skottheim         Stegmayr       Skottheim          + 270    
    8   15   Estonia + 1:29.6   36:57.5     Zahkna         Oja         Zahkna        Oja          + 250    
    9   12   Poland + 1:36.9   37:04.8     Nedza-K.        Zbylut        Nedza-K.         Zbylut          + 230    
    10   9   Japan + 1:47.2   37:15.1     Tachizaki         Suzuki F        Tachizaki       Suzuki F           + 220    
    11   7   Russia + 1:49.9   37:17.8     Korastylev         Kaisheva        Korastylev       Kaisheva           + 210    
    12   6   Canada + 1:53.6   37:21.5     Gow C       Crawford       Gow C        Crawford          + 200    
    13   14   Belarus + 1:56.2   37:24.1     Kryuko        Sola        Kryuko        Sola         + 190    
    14   21   United States + 2:03.1   37:31.0     Doherty       Dunklee        Doherty       Dunklee          + 180    
    15   17   Switzerland + 2:36.7   38:04.6     Dolder        Gasparin A        Dolder        Gasparin A         + 170    
    16   11   Slovenia + 3:09.8   38:37.7     Dovzan        Klemencic       Dovzan        Klemencic           + 160    
    17   10   Czech Republic + 3:45.1   39:13.0     Krupčík       Vítková       Krupčík        Vítková          + 150    
    18   16   Bulgaria + 4:27.2   39:55.1     Sinapov       Yordanova       Sinapov       Yordanova         + 140    
    19   18   Kazakhstan + 4:34.1   40:02.0     Kuts       Belchenko        Kuts        Belchenko         + 130    
    20   22   Romania + 5:03.4   40:31.3     Serban        Marton        Serban        Marton          + 120    
    21   20   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Kočergina       Kaukenas        Kočergina           + 110    
    22   19   China Lapped     Wang       Wang       Wang       Wang           + 100    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime