Salt Lake City   2019 Women Sprint Pur. Men Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Feb 17, 2019
14:05
 4 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   1   France    1:03:51.4     Fillon Maillet         Desthieux        Aymonier        Chevalier A           + 420    
    2   6   Germany + 13.5   1:04:04.9     Lesser        Doll       Hildebrand         Hinz         + 390    
    3   5   Norway + 1:02.2   1:04:53.6     Christiansen        Bø JT         Eckhoff T       Røiseland Olsbu          + 360    
    4   2   Switzerland + 1:31.2   1:05:22.6     Finello        Weger         Gasparin E         Haecki         + 330    
    5   7   Sweden + 1:59.7   1:05:51.1     Stenersen        Femling        Andersson        Högberg           + 310    
    6   12   Czech Republic + 2:12.9   1:06:04.3     Šlesingr         Krčmář        Davidova        Puskarčíková         + 290    
    7   4   Russia + 2:41.3   1:06:32.7     Povarnitsyn        Loginov        Kuklina        Vasileva          + 270    
    8   14   Austria + 2:48.5   1:06:39.9     Leitner       Eberhard T        Schwaiger       Rieder          + 250    
    9   15   Estonia + 2:55.9   1:06:47.3     Ermits        Remmelg M       Tomingas       Talihärm J-na         + 230    
    10   13   United States + 2:59.9   1:06:51.3     Howe        Brown       Reid        Egan           + 220    
    11   3   Italy + 3:46.5   1:07:37.9     Bormolini       Windisch D        Gontier       Vittozzi          + 210    
    12   9   Canada + 3:50.8   1:07:42.2     Gow S       Millar        Beaudry        Lunder         + 200    
    13   19   Japan + 4:21.0   1:08:12.4     Ozaki        Kobonoki       Maeda       Suzuki F          + 190    
    14   8   Ukraine + 4:49.2   1:08:40.6     Tyshchenko        Lesiuk        Bondar       Bielkina         + 180    
    15   20   Slovenia Lapped     Trsan        Drinovec       Poje       Einfalt           + 170    
    16   10   Bulgaria Lapped     Gerdzhikov        Iliev       Kadeva        Todorova           + 160    
    17   18   Lithuania Lapped     Strolia       Banys        Lescinskaite        Kočergina           + 150    
    18   16   Kazakhstan Lapped     Vitenko       Yeremin       Kondratyeva         Akhatova           + 140    
    19   11   Belarus Lapped     Varabei        Lazouski       Yurkevich         Sola           + 130    
      17   Poland     Szczurek        Guzik G       Hojnisz M         Zuk              
Disqualified for failing to stop competing after being lapped (IBU DR 5.6.w)
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime