Ruhpolding   2019 Women Sprint Rel. MS Men Sprint Rel. MS  
Jan 19, 2019
14:30
 4 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   France    1:09:27.7     Simon         Bescond        Braisaz       Chevalier A          + 420    
    2   6   Norway + 11.5   1:09:39.2     Solemdal         Tandrevold        Eckhoff T        Røiseland Olsbu         + 390    
    3   2   Germany + 23.4   1:09:51.1     Hinz       Dahlmeier        Preuß        Herrmann         + 360    
    4   3   Sweden + 1:29.0   1:10:56.7     Magnusson       Brorsson       Persson       Öberg          + 330    
    5   1   Russia + 1:46.2   1:11:13.9     Morozova        Mironova       Starykh        Yurlova-P. E          + 310    
    6   10   Slovakia + 1:57.6   1:11:25.3     Fialkova I        Fialkova P        Poliakova        Kuzmina          + 290    
    7   21   Austria + 2:03.5   1:11:31.2     Innerhofer        Schwaiger        Rieder         Hauser L           + 270    
    8   8   Belarus + 2:07.8   1:11:35.5     Alimbekava       Kruchinkina        Sola        Kryuko           + 250    
    9   7   Czech Republic + 2:22.2   1:11:49.9     Puskarčíková        Jislová        Davidova        Vítková          + 230    
    10   11   Switzerland + 2:32.7   1:12:00.4     Gasparin A       Haecki        Gasparin E        Meinen          + 220    
    11   5   Italy + 2:59.2   1:12:26.9     Wierer         Sanfilippo        Gontier       Runggaldier           + 210    
    12   14   Canada + 3:01.6   1:12:29.3     Beaudry        Lunder        Bankes       Crawford         + 200    
    13   12   Poland + 3:06.5   1:12:34.2     Hojnisz M        Zbylut       Piton       Zuk         + 190    
    14   15   Estonia + 3:25.8   1:12:53.5     Oja        Tomingas        Talihärm J-na       Gaim         + 180    
    15   9   Ukraine + 3:56.7   1:13:24.4     Merkushyna         Semerenko Va       Zhuravok         Semerenko Vi          + 170    
    16   13   United States + 4:06.0   1:13:33.7     Egan        Dunklee       Reid       Irwin          + 160    
    17   18   Finland + 5:25.2   1:14:52.9     Minkkinen        Lehtonen        Toivanen L         Fellman         + 150    
    18   17   China + 5:37.0   1:15:04.7     Zhang Y        Meng        Chu Y       Tang Jia         + 140    
    19   19   Japan + 6:15.3   1:15:43.0     Suzuki F       Maeda       Hachisuka         Tanaka Y         + 130    
    20   22   Slovenia Lapped     Poje       Klemencic        Zadravec       Einfalt           + 120    
    21   16   Bulgaria Lapped     Kadeva       Yordanova       Todorova        Stoyanova           + 110    
    22   20   South Korea Lapped     Mun       Frolina       Ko         Park J           + 100    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime