Ruhpolding   2019 Women Sprint Rel. MS Men Sprint Rel. MS  
Jan 18, 2019
14:30
0 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   Norway    1:09:54.3     Birkeland       Christiansen        Bø T        Bø JT          + 420    
    2   6   Germany + 13.5   1:10:07.8     Rees         Kühn       Peiffer         Doll         + 390    
    3   5   France + 26.2   1:10:20.5     Jacquelin       Fourcade M        Fillon Maillet       Desthieux          + 360    
    4   3   Austria + 26.8   1:10:21.1     Leitner       Eder       Landertinger         Eberhard J         + 330    
    5   1   Russia + 1:04.8   1:10:59.1     Eliseev       Garanichev        Malyshko        Loginov          + 310    
    6   2   Sweden + 1:20.8   1:11:15.1     Stenersen        Nelin        Ponsiluoma         Femling         + 290    
    7   20   Ukraine + 1:36.3   1:11:30.6     Pryma A        Semenov       Tyshchenko         Pidruchnyi          + 270    
    8   7   Czech Republic + 1:46.5   1:11:40.8     Moravec        Krčmář       Štvrtecký        Krupčík         + 250    
    9   8   Italy + 1:46.6   1:11:40.9     Bormolini       Hofer       Montello        Windisch D          + 230    
    10   13   Belarus + 2:21.8   1:12:16.1     Smolski        Bocharnikov        Yaliotnau        Chepelin           + 220    
    11   9   Switzerland + 2:41.1   1:12:35.4     Wiestner       Dolder        Finello       Jaeger          + 210    
    12   17   Bulgaria + 2:47.3   1:12:41.6     Sinapov       Iliev       Gerdzhikov        Anev           + 200    
    13   11   Slovakia + 2:51.9   1:12:46.2     Šima       Kazar M        Hasilla         Otcenas         + 190    
    14   14   Finland + 3:03.9   1:12:58.2     Ranta       Hiidensalo        Grönman        Seppälä         + 180    
    15   10   Slovenia + 3:33.3   1:13:27.6     Dovzan       Bauer        Drinovec       Trsan           + 170    
    16   21   Canada + 3:49.0   1:13:43.3     Gow C       Gow S         Millar       Burnotte         + 160    
    17   15   United States + 4:01.2   1:13:55.5     Nordgren        Doherty       Brown       Durtschi         + 150    
    18   16   Estonia + 4:01.3   1:13:55.6     Zahkna        Ermits        Lessing        Kõiv          + 140    
    19   18   Belgium + 4:23.6   1:14:17.9     Rösch         Claude Fl        Langer Thi       Lahaye-G.         + 130    
    20   12   Poland + 5:05.6   1:14:59.9     Szczurek       Guzik G         Nedza-K.       Szwajnos         + 120    
    21   24   Kazakhstan + 5:53.4   1:15:47.7     Vitenko       Yeremin       Kuts       Yermolenko         + 110    
    22   26   China + 6:07.7   1:16:02.0     Wang        Yan       Tang Jin       Li X          + 100    
    23   22   Romania + 6:08.4   1:16:02.7     Buta       Puchianu        Serban        Flore         + 90    
    24   23   Lithuania + 6:21.4   1:16:15.7     Dombrovski        Strolia        Banys        Kaukenas           + 80    
    25   19   Japan Lapped     Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Ozaki       Inomata           + 70    
    26   25   South Korea Lapped     Choi       Lapshin        Kim Y       Heo           + 60    
    27   27   Latvia Lapped     Patrijuks       Slotins        Lusa       Rastorgujevs           + 50    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime