Pokljuka   2018 Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Men Ind. Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Dec 2, 2018
12:00
+ 3 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   6   Norway    38:26.7     Brun-L.        Birkeland        Brun-L.         Birkeland          + 420    
    2   1   Austria + 8.5   38:35.2     Hauser L       Eder        Hauser L        Eder           + 390    
    3   4   Ukraine + 20.7   38:47.4     Merkushyna         Tyshchenko         Merkushyna         Tyshchenko          + 360    
    4   2   France + 30.3   38:57.0     Chevalier A        Guigonnat        Chevalier A        Guigonnat          + 330    
    5   9   Sweden + 35.5   39:02.2     Persson       Lindström        Persson       Lindström          + 310    
    6   11   Canada + 37.8   39:04.5     Bankes       Gow C        Bankes       Gow C           + 290    
    7   8   Russia + 39.6   39:06.3     Kaisheva         Garanichev        Kaisheva       Garanichev           + 270    
    8   3   Germany + 50.1   39:16.8     Hildebrand         Lesser        Hildebrand         Lesser         + 250    
    9   10   Japan + 50.3   39:17.0     Suzuki F         Tachizaki        Suzuki F       Tachizaki          + 230    
    10   12   Czech Republic + 1:32.8   39:59.5     Puskarčíková        Šlesingr        Puskarčíková        Šlesingr         + 220    
    11   22   Slovenia + 1:51.8   40:18.5     Poje       Fak        Poje       Fak          + 210    
    12   23   Latvia + 1:53.8   40:20.5     Bendika        Rastorgujevs       Bendika       Rastorgujevs         + 200    
    13   19   Finland + 2:01.5   40:28.2     Lehtonen       Ranta        Lehtonen        Ranta         + 190    
    14   18   Poland + 2:23.4   40:50.1     Hojnisz M         Szczurek       Hojnisz M        Szczurek          + 180    
    15   7   Italy + 2:41.9   41:08.6     Sanfilippo        Bormolini        Sanfilippo       Bormolini          + 170    
    16   14   Belarus + 2:48.9   41:15.6     Sola        Bocharnikov       Sola        Bocharnikov          + 160    
    17   15   Estonia + 2:52.6   41:19.3     Oja       Ermits        Oja       Ermits         + 150    
    18   20   Bulgaria + 2:53.0   41:19.7     Kadeva         Sinapov         Kadeva       Sinapov          + 140    
    19   16   Switzerland + 3:23.7   41:50.4     Gasparin A       Dolder       Gasparin A        Dolder          + 130    
    20   25   Moldavia + 3:30.8   41:57.5     Ghilenko       Usov        Ghilenko       Usov          + 120    
    21   13   South Korea + 4:05.9   42:32.6     Frolina        Lapshin       Frolina        Lapshin          + 110    
    22   5   Kazakhstan + 4:30.4   42:57.1     Kondratyeva        Vitenko       Kondratyeva       Vitenko         + 100    
    23   24   China + 4:48.1   43:14.8     Tang Jia        Yan       Tang Jia        Yan         + 90    
    24   21   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.         Kaukenas        Rasimoviciute-B.       Kaukenas           + 80    
    25   17   United States Lapped     Reid       Durtschi       Reid         Durtschi           + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime