Östersund   2019 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix SMR  
Mar 14, 2019
17:10
 2 ˚C
Partly Cloudy

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue
Bib Range 1, prone   Range 2, standing   Change  Range 3, prone   Range 4, standing   Change  Range 5, prone   Range 6, standing   Change  Range 7, prone   Range 8, standing   Finish
6      Herrmann   3:25.9        61.8   Simon   8:02.3        41.1   Wierer   8:49.8   Bø JT   11:51.4        42.5   Eliseev   15:41.5        62.0   Pidruchnyi   16:27.7   Herrmann   19:51.6        62.2   Herrmann   24:29.6        64.0   Røiseland Olsbu   25:25.1   Bø JT   28:17.4        42.7   Hofer   32:13.3        47.9   Bø JT    1      Norway   35:43.2 
2      Røiseland Olsbu   + .3        54.1   Røiseland Olsbu   + .3        53.8   Simon   + .2   Hofer   + .4        39.3   Bø JT   + .5        60.6   Guigonnat   + 5.6   Simon   + .5        66.3   Wierer   + .4        49.0   Wierer   + .4   Hofer   + .5        44.5   Bø JT   + .4        39.2   Hofer    2      Italy   + 13.4 
3      Simon   + .9        52.0   Pavlova   + .6        48.0   Merkushyna   + .8   Guigonnat   + .9        51.3   Hofer   + 1.0        53.3   Eder   + 9.1   Merkushyna   + 8.3        59.1   Røiseland Olsbu   + 7.4        42.1   Öberg   + 2.5   Samuelsson   + 1.0        51.5   Samuelsson   + 7.3        48.5   Samuelsson    3      Sweden   + 20.0 
7      Öberg   + 5.8        57.2   Merkushyna   + 1.2        40.4   Hauser L   + 2.2   Eliseev   + 1.0        42.9   Pidruchnyi   + 1.5        39.0   Lesser   + 9.5   Hauser L   + 8.7        48.6   Hauser L   + 9.3        58.2   Herrmann   + 14.5   Lesser   + 20.5        40.7   Lesser   + 18.9        43.4   Lesser    4      Germany   + 30.5 
4      Wierer   + 6.5        49.3   Hauser L   + 1.6        42.1   Öberg   + 6.7   Eder   + 1.6        45.4   Eder   + 4.6        45.2   Hofer   + 13.4   Wierer   + 12.3        41.8   Öberg   + 10.1        41.9   Hauser L   + 18.2   Guigonnat   + 25.5        58.2   Eder   + 33.5        55.9   Pidruchnyi    5      Ukraine   + 41.5 
1      Hauser L   + 6.9        44.1   Dunklee   + 1.7        52.5   Pavlova   + 7.6   Pidruchnyi   + 1.9        42.3   Guigonnat   + 10.0        36.3   Bø JT   + 20.5   Røiseland Olsbu   + 17.0        51.5   Simon   + 14.4        56.4   Simon   + 21.4   Eder   + 26.1        41.0   Eliseev   + 34.1        38.2   Eliseev    6      Russia   + 52.7 
11      Zbylut   + 7.5        48.0   Herrmann   + 2.1        60.7   Dunklee   + 12.2   Samuelsson   + 2.3        50.9   Samuelsson   + 10.6        54.2   Eliseev   + 21.5   Öberg   + 17.5        49.7   Merkushyna   + 15.1        61.2   Merkushyna   + 27.0   Eliseev   + 32.8        44.7   Pidruchnyi   + 34.8        40.7   Guigonnat    7      France   + 1:06.5 
9      Pavlova   + 8.0        46.7   Mäkäräinen   + 2.4      1   76.4   Røiseland Olsbu   + 12.8   Doherty   + 7.7      1   70.2   Lesser   + 11.1        39.3   Samuelsson   + 23.8   Pavlova   + 18.1        63.9   Pavlova   + 38.8        43.9   Pavlova   + 33.7   Pidruchnyi   + 33.2        45.1   Guigonnat   + 40.6        52.7   Eder    8      Austria   + 1:08.2 
5      Merkushyna   + 8.8        42.3   Wierer   + 2.8        38.8   Tomingas   + 18.9   Lesser   + 13.4        40.3   Moravec   + 31.4        46.4   Moravec   + 37.0   Tomingas   + 42.2        63.8   Puskarčíková   + 51.1        72.3   Tomingas   + 1:02.6   Gow S   + 1:14.2        72.0   Seppälä   + 1:26.2        48.1   Moravec    9      Czech Republic   + 1:34.1 
12      Tomingas   + 9.8        46.5   Zbylut   + 3.3      2   70.6   Herrmann   + 20.8   Zahkna   + 14.2        50.3   Zahkna   + 32.1        46.1   Zahkna   + 37.4   Puskarčíková   + 50.1        47.8   Mäkäräinen   + 1:04.0        58.3   Lunder   + 1:05.7   Zahkna   + 1:15.1        48.5   Rastorgujevs   + 1:26.8        43.7   Rastorgujevs    10      Latvia   + 1:34.3 
18      Dunklee   + 10.3        44.7   Öberg   + 4.0        44.3   Puskarčíková   + 25.4   Moravec   + 20.5        46.1   Gow S   + 41.4        51.7   Gow S   + 52.0   Dunklee   + 1:07.4        46.5   Dunklee   + 1:04.6        61.6   Mäkäräinen   + 1:13.1   Seppälä   + 1:20.0        45.9   Zahkna   + 1:27.4        47.2   Zahkna    11      Estonia   + 1:38.8 
23      Mäkäräinen   + 13.0        48.2   Tomingas   + 10.7        50.2   Tang Jia   + 31.5   Wang   + 21.0        49.1   Wang   + 43.4        67.0   Chepelin   + 1:00.0   Lunder   + 1:08.0        46.6   Tomingas   + 1:06.0        46.6   Puskarčíková   + 1:14.0   Rastorgujevs   + 1:20.5        43.6   Moravec   + 1:27.9        45.1   Seppälä    12      Finland   + 1:39.0 
10      Suzuki F   + 14.1        63.7   Puskarčíková   + 13.2        53.7   Gasparin A   + 33.9   Wiestner   + 30.3      1   63.7   Sinapov   + 56.1        48.8   Rastorgujevs   + 1:01.9   Sola   + 1:08.7        63.8   Lunder   + 1:06.4        49.0   Bendika   + 1:15.3   Moravec   + 1:21.1        46.1   Doherty   + 1:33.2        43.9   Doherty    13      United States   + 1:47.9 
13      Puskarčíková   + 15.7        44.6   Tang Jia   + 24.9        48.6   Suzuki F   + 34.5   Tachizaki   + 30.8        54.1   Tachizaki   + 56.6      2   70.6   Sinapov   + 1:04.0   Bendika   + 1:11.5        48.2   Bendika   + 1:20.9        44.1   Dunklee   + 1:16.2   Doherty   + 1:23.4        47.7   Gow S   + 1:47.1        61.3   Wiestner    14      Switzerland   + 2:17.7 
8      Lunder   + 17.6        63.5   Suzuki F   + 25.8        50.1   Lunder   + 35.1   Gow S   + 31.4        43.9   Chepelin   + 57.0        44.1   Wang   + 1:09.5   Kadeva   + 1:14.1        47.6   Kadeva   + 1:22.2      1   70.3   Sola   + 1:39.6   Chepelin   + 1:51.3        51.4   Chepelin   + 2:07.6        68.6   Gow S    15      Canada   + 2:24.8 
15      Sola   + 18.5        64.4   Gasparin A   + 26.9        48.0   Vishnevskaya   + 36.3   Yeremin   + 31.9        70.3   Doherty   + 57.4        55.2   Wiestner   + 1:09.8   Mäkäräinen   + 1:14.5        47.9   Gasparin A   + 1:28.0        67.3   Gasparin A   + 1:46.3   Wiestner   + 1:57.9        51.0   Wiestner   + 2:12.8        40.5   Chepelin    16      Belarus   + 2:52.8 
14      Klemencic   + 18.9      3   76.9   Vishnevskaya   + 27.9        50.0   Kadeva   + 40.8   Sinapov   + 40.5        46.3   Rastorgujevs   + 58.2        44.9   Doherty   + 1:11.4   Tang Jia   + 1:15.0        77.0   Sola   + 1:36.8        52.4   Kadeva   + 1:57.1   Yeremin   + 2:07.8        74.6   Sinapov   + 2:31.7      1   70.5   Tachizaki    17      Japan   + 3:07.0 
19      Vishnevskaya   + 19.3        55.2   Kadeva   + 31.5        51.0   Sola   + 45.0   Chepelin   + 41.4        48.0   Yeremin   + 58.8        57.3   Yeremin   + 1:15.1   Gasparin A   + 1:16.0        49.4   Vishnevskaya   + 1:54.7        53.6   Vishnevskaya   + 1:58.5   Sinapov   + 2:08.3        56.8   Lapshin   + 2:32.4      1   66.8   Yeremin    18      Kazakhstan   + 3:12.3 
21      Tang Jia   + 19.7        52.5   Bendika   + 35.4        59.7   Mäkäräinen   + 50.8   Seppälä   + 46.1        55.3   Seppälä   + 1:02.3        54.3   Seppälä   + 1:15.2   Vishnevskaya   + 1:22.2        72.9   Tang Jia   + 1:55.4      1   87.8   Suzuki F   + 1:59.9   Tachizaki   + 2:13.2        47.3   Tachizaki   + 2:39.1        45.2   Sinapov    19      Bulgaria   + 3:27.0 
24      Ghilenko   + 20.5        52.5   Lunder   + 35.7        40.9   Bendika   + 53.4   Rastorgujevs   + 46.6        48.9   Wiestner   + 1:09.8        41.1   Usov   + 1:25.3   Ghilenko   + 1:47.4        55.6   Suzuki F   + 2:01.7        47.9   Frolina   + 2:07.7   Lapshin   + 2:17.4        53.3   Yeremin   + 2:47.3        52.2   Lapshin    20      South Korea   + 3:27.7 
26      Frolina   + 21.9      1   76.1   Kočergina   + 36.2      1   70.6   Ghilenko   + 1:00.7   Usov   + 1:01.2        40.9   Usov   + 1:11.4        55.3   Lapshin   + 1:42.2   Frolina   + 1:55.9        57.1   Frolina   + 2:11.3        45.9   Ghilenko   + 2:24.0   Usov   + 2:39.0        51.9   Usov   + 2:59.0      1   67.3   Usov    21      Moldavia   + 4:02.7 
16      Gasparin A   + 22.2        48.9   Poliakova   + 44.3        73.6   Poliakova   + 1:16.3   Hasilla   + 1:16.5        51.9   Lapshin   + 1:37.2        46.3   Tachizaki   + 1:50.6   Suzuki F   + 1:59.2        49.8   Ghilenko   + 2:23.4        50.2   Tang Jia   + 2:46.9   Wang   + 3:02.5        44.5   Wang   + 3:30.0        63.2   Wang    22      China   + 4:57.2 
20      Kočergina   + 22.8        56.5   Ghilenko   + 44.9        57.5   Kočergina   + 1:19.7   Dombrovski   + 1:17.2        57.5   Hasilla   + 1:39.1        65.4   Hasilla   + 2:03.9   Kočergina   + 2:25.4        75.0   Poliakova   + 3:00.5      1   .0   Zbylut   + 3:55.1   Nedza-K.   + 4:09.0        64.2   Nedza-K.   + 4:46.9        51.6   Nedza-K.    23      Poland   + 5:26.2 
22      Bendika   + 23.4        62.5   Sola   + 45.3        41.3   Frolina   + 1:24.5   Lapshin   + 1:23.0        45.8   Dombrovski   + 1:41.9        67.5   Dombrovski   + 2:08.0   Poliakova   + 2:28.1        63.8   Kočergina   + 3:05.1        .0 
17      Kadeva   + 25.0        47.8   Marton   + 50.6      2   79.8   Marton   + 1:58.7   Drinovec   + 1:56.4        67.2   Flore   + 2:25.5        64.2   Drinovec   + 2:30.3   Klemencic   + 2:48.8        61.6   Klemencic   + 3:08.9      1   .0 
27      Poliakova   + 26.6        56.8   Frolina   + 1:12.9        53.1   Klemencic   + 2:04.7   Flore   + 2:00.8        50.4   Drinovec   + 2:30.5        41.5   Flore   + 2:48.8   Marton   + 3:22.3        53.0   Zbylut   + 3:49.0        55.7 
25      Marton   + 33.9        50.5   Maeyer   + 1:26.4        83.3   Maeyer   + 2:08.2   Lahaye-G.   + 2:04.7        44.6   Lahaye-G.   + 2:31.6      1   74.7   Lahaye-G.   + 3:18.2   Zbylut   + 3:27.0        58.9 
28      Maeyer   + 41.3        58.8   Klemencic   + 1:39.0        67.3   Zbylut   + 2:44.4   Nedza-K.   + 2:40.9        60.6   Nedza-K.   + 3:04.8        59.3   Nedza-K.   + 3:23.1   Maeyer   + 3:52.5        .0 

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime