Östersund   2019 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix SMR  
Mar 16, 2019
16:30
 2 ˚C
Light Snow

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Norway    1:12:03.7     Birkeland        Christiansen         Bø T        Bø JT          + 420    
    2   4   Germany + 38.1   1:12:41.8     Lesser       Rees       Peiffer        Doll         + 390    
    3   2   Russia + 1:04.1   1:13:07.8     Eliseev        Porshnev       Malyshko       Loginov           + 360    
    4   7   Czech Republic + 1:20.7   1:13:24.4     Šlesingr        Moravec        Krupčík         Krčmář         + 330    
    5   19   Slovenia + 1:22.4   1:13:26.1     Dovzan       Fak         Bauer        Trsan           + 310    
    6   3   France + 1:37.2   1:13:40.9     Guigonnat       Fillon Maillet        Desthieux       Fourcade M          + 290    
    7   6   Sweden + 1:37.4   1:13:41.1     Lindström        Nelin       Ponsiluoma       Samuelsson         + 270    
    8   5   Austria + 2:00.1   1:14:03.8     Leitner        Eder         Landertinger       Eberhard J          + 250    
    9   18   Bulgaria + 2:03.9   1:14:07.6     Anev        Sinapov       Gerdzhikov        Iliev         + 230    
    10   12   Belarus + 2:04.0   1:14:07.7     Smolski       Yaliotnau        Bocharnikov        Chepelin          + 220    
    11   9   Switzerland + 3:08.4   1:15:12.1     Finello         Weger       Dolder       Wiestner         + 210    
    12   10   Ukraine + 3:08.7   1:15:12.4     Pryma A        Semenov       Tyshchenko         Tkalenko          + 200    
    13   14   Canada + 3:10.7   1:15:14.4     Gow C         Gow S       Millar        Burnotte          + 190    
    14   13   Estonia + 3:26.4   1:15:30.1     Zahkna       Ermits        Lessing       Kõiv         + 180    
    15   8   Italy + 3:32.2   1:15:35.9     Hofer        Montello        Bormolini        Windisch D         + 170    
    16   16   Poland + 4:07.7   1:16:11.4     Szczurek        Guzik G       Nedza-K.         Janik         + 160    
    17   22   Finland + 4:09.5   1:16:13.2     Ranta       Seppälä        Grönman        Hiidensalo         + 150    
    18   11   Slovakia + 5:25.1   1:17:28.8     Šima       Kazar M       Hasilla        Otcenas          + 140    
    19   15   United States + 5:26.6   1:17:30.3     Nordgren       Brown       Howe       Durtschi         + 130    
    20   20   Japan + 5:27.9   1:17:31.6     Tachizaki        Kobonoki        Ozaki        Inomata           + 120    
    21   25   Lithuania + 5:38.4   1:17:42.1     Kaukenas        Dombrovski        Strolia       Banys         + 110    
    22   21   Romania + 6:05.4   1:18:09.1     Buta         Puchianu       Flore       Serban          + 100    
    23   17   Belgium Lapped     Claude Fl         Langer Thi       Lahaye-G.        Beauvais           + 90    
    24   26   Latvia Lapped     Patrijuks        Mise        Slotins       Rastorgujevs           + 80    
    25   24   Kazakhstan Lapped     Yeremin       Kuts       Yermolenko        Sirik           + 70    
    26   23   South Korea Lapped     Lapshin        Choi       Lee S        Kim Y           + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime