Ruhpolding   2018 Women Ind. Rel. MS Men Ind. Rel. MS  
Jan 13, 2018
14:30
+ 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    1   1   Germany    1:08:47.0     Preuß         Herrmann        Hildebrand       Dahlmeier        
    9   2   France + 1:47.5   1:10:34.5     Chevalier A        Dorin Habert        Chevalier C         Aymonier        
    11   3   Ukraine + 2:13.7   1:11:00.7     Semerenko Va       Dzhyma       Semerenko Vi       Merkushyna         
    7   4   Russia + 1:20.8   1:10:07.8     Kaisheva         Virolaynen       Trusova       Yurlova-P. E         
    3   5   Sweden + 17.2   1:09:04.2     Persson        Brorsson        Magnusson        Öberg        
    6   6   Czech Republic + 1:04.0   1:09:51.0     Jislová       Davidova        Puskarčíková       Vítková         
    8   7   Switzerland + 1:37.1   1:10:24.1     Gasparin E         Haecki       Gasparin S       Gasparin A        
    2   8   Italy + 2.9   1:08:49.9     Vittozzi         Wierer         Gontier       Sanfilippo          
    13   9   Belarus + 3:13.7   1:12:00.7     Skardino         Kryuko       Pisareva        Domracheva        
    20   10   Finland + 5:56.4   1:14:43.4     Lehtonen       Minkkinen       Toivanen L        Markkanen S        
    5   11   Poland + 24.5   1:09:11.5     Hojnisz M         Gwizdon        Guzik K       Nowakowska-Z.          
    16   12   Japan + 3:37.1   1:12:24.1     Suzuki F        Furuya        Mitsuhashi R       Tanaka Y          
    10   13   Canada + 1:56.7   1:10:43.7     Lunder        Ransom         Beaudry        Crawford          
    4   14   Norway + 23.1   1:09:10.1     Solemdal        Eckhoff T       Tandrevold       Olsbu        
    14   15   Kazakhstan + 3:15.6   1:12:02.6     Vishnevskaya       Poltoranina        Raikova        Klimina        
    23   16   South Korea Lapped     Avvakumova        Ko        Hwang       Park J          
    21   17   Estonia + 5:57.5   1:14:44.5     Oja        Tomingas       Lehtla       Gaim        
    22   18   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Stoyanova       Kadeva        Popova S          
    15   19   Austria + 3:33.6   1:12:20.6     Hauser L         Innerhofer       Hoffmann        Zdouc         
    12   20   Slovakia + 2:43.5   1:11:30.5     Fialkova P       Kuzmina        Poliakova       Fialkova I        
    18   21   Lithuania + 5:16.1   1:14:03.1     Kočergina        Rasimoviciute-B.        Lescinskaite       Paulauskaite          
    19   22   China + 5:29.5   1:14:16.5     Tang Jia        Zhang Y         Meng         Wang         
    17   23   United States + 4:57.7   1:13:44.7     Dunklee       Egan        Dreissigacker E       Reid        
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime