Ruhpolding   2018 Women Ind. Rel. MS Men Ind. Rel. MS  
Jan 12, 2018
14:30
+ 2 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Norway    1:13:11.1     Birkeland        Bø T        Svendsen        Bø JT          + 420    
    2   5   France + 24.9   1:13:36.0     Desthieux       Fillon Maillet        Fourcade M         Guigonnat          + 390    
    3   6   Russia + 53.4   1:14:04.5     Volkov        Tsvetkov        Babikov         Shipulin          + 360    
    4   4   Germany + 1:26.5   1:14:37.6     Lesser         Doll       Peiffer       Schempp         + 330    
    5   12   Austria + 1:39.8   1:14:50.9     Komatz        Eder         Mesotitsch D       Landertinger          + 310    
    6   2   Sweden + 1:50.6   1:15:01.7     Stenersen        Samuelsson        Ponsiluoma        Lindström          + 290    
    7   3   Italy + 1:58.5   1:15:09.6     Bormolini       Hofer        Windisch D        Chenal         + 270    
    8   16   Czech Republic + 2:05.4   1:15:16.5     Hošek       Krčmář        Šlesingr        Moravec          + 250    
    9   9   Bulgaria + 2:27.6   1:15:38.7     Anev         Sinapov       Gerdzhikov        Iliev          + 230    
    10   11   Slovenia + 2:46.4   1:15:57.5     Dovzan        Drinovec         Oblak         Fak          + 220    
    11   19   Kazakhstan + 2:55.9   1:16:07.0     Braun        Podkorytov         Khamitgatin         Yeremin         + 210    
    12   21   Slovakia + 3:01.5   1:16:12.6     Kazar M        Hasilla       Bartko       Otcenas          + 200    
    13   7   Switzerland + 3:07.9   1:16:19.0     Wiestner       Finello       Burkhalter        Dolder         + 190    
    14   10   Canada + 3:22.3   1:16:33.4     Gow C        Gow S        Davies       Green         + 180    
    15   8   Ukraine + 3:36.2   1:16:47.3     Pryma A       Semenov        Semakov       Pidruchnyi         + 170    
    16   25   Belarus + 3:38.7   1:16:49.8     Varabei        Yaliotnau       Smolski       Abasheu          + 160    
    17   15   Estonia + 3:39.6   1:16:50.7     Zahkna       Ermits        Lessing        Kõiv          + 150    
    18   18   Japan + 3:57.9   1:17:09.0     Tachizaki       Kobonoki        Ozaki        Inomata          + 140    
    19   17   Finland + 4:23.2   1:17:34.3     Grönman       Hiidensalo       Seppälä       Invenius         + 130    
    20   23   Poland + 5:00.3   1:18:11.4     Szczurek        Nedza-K.         Guzik G        Janik          + 120    
    21   22   Lithuania + 5:58.1   1:19:09.2     Kaukenas       Strolia         Dombrovski       Banys         + 110    
    22   13   Latvia + 7:28.6   1:20:39.7     Lusa        Muižnieks        Bricis       Patrijuks         + 100    
    23   14   Belgium + 8:42.2   1:21:53.3     Rösch        Claude Fl        Langer Thi       Lahaye-G.          + 90    
    24   24   United States + 16:21.6    1:17:32.7 + 12:00.0   Adj. for penalty loop not done immediately after shoot (IBU DR 5.5.a)1:29:32.7       Bailey         Nordgren       Burke T       Doherty         + 80    
    25   20   South Korea Lapped     Lapshin        Kim J       Choi        Heo           + 70    
    26   26   Romania Lapped     Faur       Buta         Puchianu       Pop           + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime