Pyeong Chang   2018 Olympics Women Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Ind. MS Rel. Mix  
Feb 20, 2018
20:15
 2 ˚C
Sky Clear

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   7   France    1:08:34.3     Dorin Habert         Bescond       Desthieux         Fourcade M           + 420    
    2   1   Norway + 20.9   1:08:55.2     Olsbu       Eckhoff T       Bø JT        Svendsen         + 390    
    3   2   Italy + 26.9   1:09:01.2     Vittozzi         Wierer        Hofer        Windisch D         + 360    
    4   3   Germany + 27.2   1:09:01.5     Hinz         Dahlmeier        Lesser        Peiffer         + 330    
    5   11   Belarus + 55.5   1:09:29.8     Skardino         Domracheva        Bocharnikov        Chepelin          + 310    
    6   8   Finland + 1:03.9   1:09:38.2     Toivanen L        Mäkäräinen         Seppälä       Hiidensalo           + 290    
    7   10   Ukraine + 1:12.1   1:09:46.4     Varvynets        Dzhyma        Pidruchnyi       Pryma A          + 270    
    8   13   Czech Republic + 1:39.3   1:10:13.6     Vítková       Davidova        Moravec        Krčmář          + 250    
    9   6   Olympic Athlete from Russia + 2:14.8   1:10:49.1     Kaisheva       Akimova        Babikov       Eliseev         + 230    
    10   18   Austria + 2:22.0   1:10:56.3     Hauser L       Innerhofer       Eder        Eberhard J         + 220    
    11   5   Sweden + 2:33.2   1:11:07.5     Brorsson        Öberg        Nelin       Lindström          + 210    
    12   15   Canada + 2:36.7   1:11:11.0     Crawford       Ransom        Green       Gow C          + 200    
    13   9   Switzerland + 2:57.1   1:11:31.4     Gasparin E       Haecki       Weger        Wiestner         + 190    
    14   12   Slovenia + 3:21.3   1:11:55.6     Poje        Eržen        Bauer         Fak          + 180    
    15   19   United States + 3:31.1   1:12:05.4     Dunklee        Reid        Burke T        Bailey          + 170    
    16   14   Poland + 3:43.6   1:12:17.9     Gwizdon        Zuk        Nedza-K.        Guzik G         + 160    
    17   16   Bulgaria + 3:57.4   1:12:31.7     Yordanova        Kadeva       Anev       Iliev          + 150    
    18   20   Kazakhstan + 5:39.4   1:14:13.7     Vishnevskaya        Raikova        Yeremin        Braun         + 140    
    19   17   Lithuania Lapped     Kočergina       Rasimoviciute-B.        Kaukenas         Strolia           + 130    
    20   4   Slovakia Lapped     Fialkova P       Kuzmina       Kazar M         Otcenas           + 120    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime