Oslo Holmenkollen   2018 Women Sprint Rel. Pur. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Mar 17, 2018
12:30
 4 ˚C
Sunny

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   France    1:10:58.3     Chevalier A        Aymonier        Dorin Habert       Bescond          + 420    
    2   1   Germany + 14.4   1:11:12.7     Hammerschmidt        Herrmann       Preuß       Dahlmeier           + 390    
    3   6   Italy + 33.2   1:11:31.5     Vittozzi       Wierer         Gontier       Sanfilippo         + 360    
    4   8   Norway + 1:26.5   1:12:24.8     Solemdal       Eckhoff T       Tandrevold        Røiseland Olsbu          + 330    
    5   9   Switzerland + 1:54.2   1:12:52.5     Gasparin E        Haecki        Gasparin S       Cadurisch          + 310    
    6   3   Sweden + 2:27.2   1:13:25.5     Persson        Brorsson         Magnusson         Öberg          + 290    
    7   10   Poland + 2:32.5   1:13:30.8     Hojnisz M       Nowakowska-Z.        Zuk       Gwizdon          + 270    
    8   4   Ukraine + 2:36.1   1:13:34.4     Merkushyna        Semerenko Vi       Semerenko Va        Dzhyma         + 250    
    9   5   Russia + 2:39.3   1:13:37.6     Kaisheva        Virolaynen       Slivko        Yurlova-P. E          + 230    
    10   11   Belarus + 3:24.1   1:14:22.4     Skardino        Alimbekava       Pisareva        Domracheva           + 220    
    11   12   Canada + 4:10.0   1:15:08.3     Beaudry        Ransom       Lunder       Crawford         + 210    
    12   14   Finland + 4:24.6   1:15:22.9     Lehtonen        Toivanen L        Eder        Minkkinen           + 200    
    13   7   Czech Republic + 4:40.5   1:15:38.8     Puskarčíková       Jislová        Davidova       Vítková           + 190    
    14   19   Austria + 4:47.8   1:15:46.1     Rieder        Hauser L        Innerhofer       Zdouc         + 180    
    15   22   United States + 4:49.9   1:15:48.2     Egan       Dunklee       Reid        Dreissigacker E         + 170    
    16   16   South Korea + 4:50.0   1:15:48.3     Mun       Avvakumova         Ko       Frolina         + 160    
    17   15   Kazakhstan + 4:51.1   1:15:49.4     Vishnevskaya         Klimina        Raikova       Belchenko          + 150    
    18   13   Japan + 5:37.2   1:16:35.5     Suzuki F        Maeda       Mitsuhashi R       Tanaka Y         + 140    
    19   17   Estonia + 6:27.3   1:17:25.6     Oja       Beilmann        Tomingas         Lehtla          + 130    
    20   18   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Kadeva       Popova S       Stoyanova           + 120    
    21   20   Lithuania Lapped     Kočergina       Rasimoviciute-B.       Lescinskaite       Paulauskaite           + 110    
      21   China     Tang Jia         Zhang Y       Meng       Wang              
Disqualified for violating of the principles of fair play (IBU DR 5.6.w)
      23   Slovenia     Poje        Eržen        Zadravec       Klemencic              
Disqualified for violating of the principles of fair play (IBU DR 5.6.w)
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime