Östersund   2017 Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Men Ind. Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Nov 26, 2017
14:15
0 ˚C
Cloudy

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    1   1   Austria    36:17.0     Hauser L        Eder         Hauser L        Eder          
    4   2   France + 33.7   36:50.7     Dorin Habert       Fourcade M        Dorin Habert        Fourcade M        
    2   3   Germany + 16.5   36:33.5     Hinz        Lesser       Hinz       Lesser        
    3   4   Kazakhstan + 32.7   36:49.7     Vishnevskaya        Braun       Vishnevskaya         Braun          
    5   5   Sweden + 34.3   36:51.3     Persson       Samuelsson        Persson         Samuelsson        
    19   6   United States Lapped     Dreissigacker E        Nordgren        Dreissigacker E       Nordgren          
    17   7   Switzerland Lapped     Cadurisch       Dolder       Cadurisch       Dolder          
    6   8   Ukraine + 34.9   36:51.9     Semerenko Vi        Pidruchnyi        Semerenko Vi         Pidruchnyi        
    10   9   Czech Republic + 1:52.2   38:09.2     Jislová        Šlesingr       Jislová        Šlesingr        
    8   10   Russia + 1:07.8   37:24.8     Slivko        Eliseev        Slivko        Eliseev        
    9   11   Norway + 1:17.9   37:34.9     Fenne       Birkeland         Fenne       Birkeland         
    22   12   Canada Lapped     Crawford        Gow C         Crawford         Gow C          
    7   13   Italy + 43.3   37:00.3     Runggaldier        Bormolini         Runggaldier        Bormolini        
    11   14   Belarus + 2:08.9   38:25.9     Kryuko        Smolski       Kryuko         Smolski        
    15   15   Estonia + 3:06.1   39:23.1     Oja        Zahkna       Oja        Zahkna         
    21   16   Finland Lapped     Markkanen S        Loukkaanhuhta       Markkanen S       Loukkaanhuhta          
    18   17   Bulgaria Lapped     Popova S        Sinapov        Popova S       Sinapov          
    13   18   Slovakia + 2:22.7   38:39.7     Fialkova I        Otcenas        Fialkova I       Otcenas        
    16   19   South Korea + 4:05.7   40:22.7     Avvakumova       Kim J        Avvakumova       Kim J        
    12   20   Japan + 2:14.0   38:31.0     Suzuki F       Tachizaki       Suzuki F         Tachizaki        
    23   21   Romania Lapped     Cotrus       Faur       Cotrus         Faur          
    20   22   Lithuania Lapped     Paulauskaite       Strolia       Paulauskaite       Strolia          
    14   23   Poland + 2:42.7   38:59.7     Gwizdon        Nedza-K.        Gwizdon       Nedza-K.        
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime