Oberhof   2018 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 7, 2018
11:30
 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    2   1   Germany + 32.4   1:13:14.8     Hinz       Herrmann        Preuß         Hammerschmidt        
    5   2   Ukraine + 1:15.8   1:13:58.2     Merkushyna       Dzhyma       Semerenko Vi       Pidhrushna        
    1   3   France    1:12:42.4     Bescond        Chevalier A        Aymonier        Braisaz        
    4   4   Russia + 1:04.7   1:13:47.1     Slivko         Virolaynen        Akimova         Yurlova-P. E         
    13   5   Switzerland + 4:56.3   1:17:38.7     Gasparin E       Gasparin S       Haecki       Cadurisch        
    9   6   Czech Republic + 3:04.8   1:15:47.2     Puskarčíková        Jislová       Davidova       Vítková        
    15   7   Belarus Lapped     Skardino         Pisareva        Alimbekava       Domracheva          
    3   8   Sweden + 48.2   1:13:30.6     Persson        Magnusson        Högberg        Brorsson        
    14   9   Canada + 6:37.5   1:19:19.9     Beaudry       Ransom       Heinicke        Lunder         
    11   10   Japan + 3:50.5   1:16:32.9     Suzuki F        Furuya       Mitsuhashi R        Tanaka Y        
    20   11   Kazakhstan Lapped     Raikova       Klimina       Vishnevskaya         Poltoranina          
    6   12   Italy + 2:06.9   1:14:49.3     Vittozzi         Wierer        Gontier       Sanfilippo         
    10   13   Norway + 3:22.9   1:16:05.3     Tandrevold       Solemdal       Fenne        Olsbu         
    8   14   Poland + 2:52.6   1:15:35.0     Hojnisz M       Gwizdon        Guzik K       Nowakowska-Z.        
    17   15   South Korea Lapped     Frolina        Avvakumova       Ko       Mun          
    7   16   Finland + 2:34.7   1:15:17.1     Lehtonen       Mäkäräinen        Laukkanen        Toivanen L        
    18   17   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Popova S       Kadeva       Stoyanova          
    16   18   Estonia Lapped     Oja        Tomingas         Gaim        Lehtla          
    19   19   China Lapped     Zhang Y        Tang Jia        Wang       Meng          
    12   20   Austria + 4:31.8   1:17:14.2     Hauser L       Hoffmann       Rieder       Innerhofer         
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime