Oberhof   2018 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 7, 2018
11:30
 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   France    1:12:42.4     Bescond        Chevalier A        Aymonier        Braisaz         + 420    
    2   1   Germany + 32.4   1:13:14.8     Hinz       Herrmann        Preuß         Hammerschmidt         + 390    
    3   8   Sweden + 48.2   1:13:30.6     Persson        Magnusson        Högberg        Brorsson         + 360    
    4   4   Russia + 1:04.7   1:13:47.1     Slivko         Virolaynen        Akimova         Yurlova-P. E          + 330    
    5   2   Ukraine + 1:15.8   1:13:58.2     Merkushyna       Dzhyma       Semerenko Vi       Pidhrushna         + 310    
    6   12   Italy + 2:06.9   1:14:49.3     Vittozzi         Wierer        Gontier       Sanfilippo          + 290    
    7   16   Finland + 2:34.7   1:15:17.1     Lehtonen       Mäkäräinen        Laukkanen        Toivanen L         + 270    
    8   14   Poland + 2:52.6   1:15:35.0     Hojnisz M       Gwizdon        Guzik K       Nowakowska-Z.         + 250    
    9   6   Czech Republic + 3:04.8   1:15:47.2     Puskarčíková        Jislová       Davidova       Vítková         + 230    
    10   13   Norway + 3:22.9   1:16:05.3     Tandrevold       Solemdal       Fenne        Olsbu          + 220    
    11   10   Japan + 3:50.5   1:16:32.9     Suzuki F        Furuya       Mitsuhashi R        Tanaka Y         + 210    
    12   20   Austria + 4:31.8   1:17:14.2     Hauser L       Hoffmann       Rieder       Innerhofer          + 200    
    13   5   Switzerland + 4:56.3   1:17:38.7     Gasparin E       Gasparin S       Haecki       Cadurisch         + 190    
    14   9   Canada + 6:37.5   1:19:19.9     Beaudry       Ransom       Heinicke        Lunder          + 180    
    15   7   Belarus Lapped     Skardino         Pisareva        Alimbekava       Domracheva           + 170    
    16   18   Estonia Lapped     Oja        Tomingas         Gaim        Lehtla           + 160    
    17   15   South Korea Lapped     Frolina        Avvakumova       Ko       Mun           + 150    
    18   17   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Popova S       Kadeva       Stoyanova           + 140    
    19   19   China Lapped     Zhang Y        Tang Jia        Wang       Meng           + 130    
    20   11   Kazakhstan Lapped     Raikova       Klimina       Vishnevskaya         Poltoranina           + 120    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime