Oberhof   2018 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 7, 2018
14:30
 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    3   1   Norway + 2:04.6   1:21:48.7     Christiansen        L’Abee-L.       Birkeland       Bø T        
    6   2   Germany + 3:40.0   1:23:24.1     Rees       Kühn       Doll        Peiffer         
    5   3   France + 2:41.3   1:22:25.4     Jacquelin        Desthieux       Fillon Maillet       Guigonnat         
    1   4   Sweden    1:19:44.1     Ponsiluoma       Nelin        Samuelsson       Lindström         
    2   5   Italy + 1:10.8   1:20:54.9     Bormolini       Hofer       Windisch D         Chenal         
    11   6   Ukraine + 6:39.0   1:26:23.1     Tyshchenko       Pryma A       Semakov       Pidruchnyi        
    7   7   Switzerland + 4:13.8   1:23:57.9     Wiestner       Weger       Finello       Dolder        
    4   8   Russia + 2:32.1   1:22:16.2     Volkov        Loginov       Babikov       Shipulin        
    18   9   Latvia Lapped     Patrijuks       Muižnieks       Slotins       Lusa          
    8   10   Bulgaria + 6:03.1   1:25:47.2     Kletcherov        Sinapov       Gerdzhikov        Iliev        
    22   11   Finland Lapped     Grönman       Seppälä       Hiidensalo         Toivanen A          
    16   12   Estonia Lapped     Zahkna       Lessing       Ermits       Kõiv          
    12   13   Slovenia + 6:45.4   1:26:29.5     Dovzan       Bauer       Drinovec       Oblak         
    10   14   Canada + 6:23.1   1:26:07.2     Gow C       Gow S       Green       Campbell        
    13   15   Belgium + 7:56.3   1:27:40.4     Rösch        Claude Fl       Langer Thi       Lahaye-G.        
    14   17   Czech Republic Lapped     Krupčík       Hošek       Moravec       Krčmář          
    9   18   Austria + 6:10.2   1:25:54.3     Landertinger        Eberhard T       Mesotitsch D        Komatz        
    20   19   South Korea Lapped     Kim J       Lapshin       Kim Y       Heo          
    17   20   Japan Lapped     Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Ozaki       Inomata          
    21   21   Lithuania Lapped     Dombrovski       Strolia       Banys       Kaukenas          
    23   22   Poland Lapped     Szczurek        Guzik G       Janik         Jakiela          
    19   23   Slovakia Lapped     Šima       Hasilla       Bartko       Kubaliak          
    15   24   Kazakhstan Lapped     Braun       Podkorytov       Vitenko       Khamitgatin          
    24   25   Belarus Lapped     Chepelin       Bocharnikov       Varabei         Yaliotnau          
      16   Romania DNF     Faur        Buta       Puchianu       Pop          
Disqualified for violating of the principles of fair play (IBU DR 5.6.w)
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime