Kontiolahti   2018 Women Sprint MS Men Sprint MS SMR Mix  
Mar 10, 2018
14:40
 4 ˚C
Snow

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    2   1   Austria + 2.4   33:31.5     Hauser L       Eberhard J        Hauser L        Eberhard J         
    11   2   Germany + 58.5   34:27.6     Hinz       Rees        Hinz       Rees         
    9   3   Kazakhstan + 57.2   34:26.3     Vishnevskaya        Vitenko       Vishnevskaya         Vitenko        
    1   4   France    33:29.1     Chevalier A       Guigonnat        Chevalier A         Guigonnat         
    10   5   Sweden + 57.6   34:26.7     Brorsson       Femling       Brorsson        Femling         
    4   6   Ukraine + 10.8   33:39.9     Varvynets        Tyshchenko       Varvynets        Tyshchenko         
    6   7   Italy + 21.5   33:50.6     Sanfilippo       Bormolini       Sanfilippo        Bormolini        
    5   8   Russia + 16.1   33:45.2     Yurlova-P. E        Shipulin         Yurlova-P. E        Shipulin        
    3   9   Norway + 4.4   33:33.5     Røiseland Olsbu       Bø JT        Røiseland Olsbu        Bø JT        
    18   10   Czech Republic + 2:50.4   36:19.5     Vítková        Moravec       Vítková       Moravec         
    20   11   Belarus + 3:06.2   36:35.3     Alimbekava       Smolski       Alimbekava       Smolski        
    8   12   Japan + 34.2   34:03.3     Suzuki F         Tachizaki        Suzuki F        Tachizaki        
    12   13   Slovakia + 1:05.3   34:34.4     Kuzmina       Kazar M       Kuzmina        Kazar M        
    22   14   Poland + 3:11.4   36:40.5     Gwizdon       Nedza-K.       Gwizdon        Nedza-K.        
    16   15   Estonia + 2:20.6   35:49.7     Oja       Ermits        Oja       Ermits         
    13   16   South Korea + 1:12.0   34:41.1     Frolina       Lapshin        Frolina        Lapshin         
    15   17   Switzerland + 1:13.4   34:42.5     Cadurisch       Burkhalter       Cadurisch       Burkhalter        
    24   18   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova       Iliev       Yordanova       Iliev          
    14   19   United States + 1:13.0   34:42.1     Dunklee        Bailey       Dunklee       Bailey        
    25   20   Lithuania Lapped     Lescinskaite       Dombrovski       Lescinskaite       Dombrovski          
    19   21   Finland + 2:52.7   36:21.8     Minkkinen       Grönman       Minkkinen       Grönman        
    7   22   Canada + 23.8   33:52.9     Crawford        Gow C         Crawford        Gow C         
    23   23   Romania Lapped     Pișcoran       Buta       Pișcoran       Buta          
    17   24   Slovenia + 2:35.9   36:05.0     Eržen       Bauer        Eržen       Bauer        
    26   25   Great Britain Lapped     Lightfoot        Dixon        Lightfoot       Dixon          
    21   26   Latvia + 3:08.0   36:37.1     Bendika        Patrijuks        Bendika        Patrijuks        
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime