Kontiolahti   2018 Women Sprint MS Men Sprint MS SMR Mix  
Mar 10, 2018
17:45
 3 ˚C
Snow

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   2   Italy    1:15:08.3     Wierer       Vittozzi       Windisch D        Hofer          + 420    
    2   10   Ukraine + 1.5   1:15:09.8     Merkushyna         Semerenko Vi        Pryma A        Pidruchnyi          + 390    
    3   1   Norway + 9.1   1:15:17.4     Solemdal       Eckhoff T       L’Abee-L.        Bø T          + 360    
    4   6   Russia + 16.9   1:15:25.2     Kaisheva       Virolaynen       Malyshko        Tsvetkov           + 330    
    5   7   France + 1:02.2   1:16:10.5     Dorin Habert        Bescond       Desthieux         Fillon Maillet           + 310    
    6   5   Sweden + 1:28.3   1:16:36.6     Persson       Öberg        Nelin        Samuelsson         + 290    
    7   3   Germany + 1:31.2   1:16:39.5     Hildebrand       Preuß       Lesser       Doll          + 270    
    8   18   Austria + 2:34.0   1:17:42.3     Rieder        Innerhofer        Mesotitsch D         Eberhard T          + 250    
    9   21   United States + 2:48.4   1:17:56.7     Egan        Reid       Burke T        Doherty         + 230    
    10   4   Slovakia + 3:05.7   1:18:14.0     Fialkova P       Fialkova I       Bartko       Otcenas          + 220    
    11   11   Belarus + 3:06.3   1:18:14.6     Skardino       Pisareva       Bocharnikov       Chepelin         + 210    
    12   23   Kazakhstan + 3:31.8   1:18:40.1     Raikova        Klimina        Yeremin        Podkorytov          + 200    
    13   8   Finland + 3:38.3   1:18:46.6     Lehtonen       Laukkanen        Seppälä       Hiidensalo         + 190    
    14   13   Czech Republic + 4:10.0   1:19:18.3     Puskarčíková       Jislová        Krčmář         Vaclavik          + 180    
    15   22   Estonia + 4:13.6   1:19:21.9     Oja        Tomingas       Ermits        Kõiv         + 170    
    16   20   Japan + 4:23.0   1:19:31.3     Furuya       Mitsuhashi R       Kobonoki       Inomata          + 160    
    17   15   Canada + 4:34.9   1:19:43.2     Lunder       Ransom        Gow S       Green         + 150    
    18   16   Bulgaria + 5:00.9   1:20:09.2     Kadeva       Stoyanova       Gerdzhikov        Iliev         + 140    
    19   9   Switzerland + 5:09.7   1:20:18.0     Gasparin E       Haecki       Finello       Dolder         + 130    
    20   17   Lithuania PF + 5:17.3   1:20:25.6     Kočergina       Rasimoviciute-B.        Kaukenas       Strolia         + 120    
    21   12   Slovenia PF + 5:17.3   1:20:25.6     Klemencic         Zadravec        Drinovec         Dovzan          + 110    
    22   14   Poland + 7:15.3   1:22:23.6     Hojnisz M         Mitoraj       Guzik G        Szwajnos         + 100    
    23   19   South Korea Lapped     Mun        Ko       Kim Y       Choi           + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime