Hochfilzen   2017 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 10, 2017
11:30
 9 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   Norway    1:21:21.8     Bjørndalen        L’Abee-L.        Bjøntegaard       Birkeland          + 420    
    2   3   Germany + 1:54.9   1:23:16.7     Lesser        Doll        Peiffer       Schempp         + 390    
    3   2   France + 2:34.0   1:23:55.8     Beatrix        Desthieux       Jacquelin        Fillon Maillet          + 360    
    4   21   Sweden + 2:54.8   1:24:16.6     Femling       Nelin       Samuelsson        Lindström          + 330    
    5   8   Italy + 3:19.1   1:24:40.9     Bormolini       Hofer        Windisch D       Chenal          + 310    
    6   6   Ukraine + 3:24.0   1:24:45.8     Pryma A       Semenov       Semakov        Pidruchnyi          + 290    
    7   10   Switzerland + 3:30.5   1:24:52.3     Wiestner       Weger         Finello        Dolder         + 270    
    8   1   Russia + 3:35.8   1:24:57.6     Tsvetkov        Eliseev       Babikov        Shipulin         + 250    
    9   14   United States + 3:38.3   1:25:00.1     Bailey        Nordgren        Burke T       Doherty          + 230    
    10   22   Latvia + 5:30.5   1:26:52.3     Bricis       Muižnieks        Patrijuks       Rastorgujevs          + 220    
    11   11   Bulgaria + 5:43.4   1:27:05.2     Kletcherov       Sinapov       Gerdzhikov       Iliev         + 210    
    12   19   Finland + 6:03.1   1:27:24.9     Grönman       Seppälä       Loukkaanhuhta       Hiidensalo         + 200    
    13   17   Estonia + 6:10.3   1:27:32.1     Zahkna       Lessing       Ermits        Remmelg M         + 190    
    14   15   Slovenia + 6:12.6   1:27:34.4     Dovzan       Bauer       Drinovec       Fak          + 180    
    15   9   Canada + 6:22.5   1:27:44.3     Gow C       Gow S       Smith        Green         + 170    
    16   26   Belgium + 6:24.9   1:27:46.7     Rösch        Claude Fl        Lahaye-G.       Langer Thi         + 160    
    17   20   Romania + 6:26.6   1:27:48.4     Buta       Faur        Puchianu        Serban          + 150    
    18   7   Czech Republic + 6:45.9   1:28:07.7     Šlesingr       Moravec       Vaclavik       Krčmář         + 140    
    19   5   Austria Lapped     Mesotitsch D       Eder       Leitner       Eberhard J           + 130    
    20   25   South Korea Lapped     Kim J       Lapshin       Choi       Kim Y           + 120    
    21   18   Japan Lapped     Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Ozaki       Inomata           + 110    
    22   24   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski       Strolia       Suslavicius           + 100    
    23   23   Poland Lapped     Szczurek       Guzik G       Nedza-K.       Janik           + 90    
    24   13   Slovakia Lapped     Kazar M       Hasilla       Šima       Otcenas           + 80    
    25   12   Kazakhstan Lapped     Vitenko       Podkorytov       Pantov         Yeremin           + 70    
    26   16   Belarus Lapped     Varabei       Smolski       Kryuko         Yaliotnau           + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime