Ruhpolding   2017 Women Rel. Sprint Pur. Men Rel. Sprint Pur.  
Jan 12, 2017
14:30
+ 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Germany    1:09:53.0     Hinz        Hammerschmidt       Preuß        Dahlmeier          + 420    
    2   2   France + 3.5   1:09:56.5     Chevalier A        Braisaz        Bescond       Aymonier           + 390    
    3   5   Norway + 4.5   1:09:57.5     Nicolaisen         Fenne         Eckhoff T        Olsbu           + 360    
    4   3   Ukraine + 8.8   1:10:01.8     Varvynets         Dzhyma        Merkushyna         Pidhrushna          + 330    
    5   12   Italy + 1:51.5   1:11:44.5     Vittozzi        Sanfilippo         Runggaldier         Gontier         + 310    
    6   4   Czech Republic + 1:51.7   1:11:44.7     Puskarčíková        Davidova       Vítková        Koukalová         + 290    
    7   8   Sweden + 2:34.7   1:12:27.7     Öberg        Sloof C         Nilsson E        Magnusson         + 270    
    8   9   Belarus + 2:39.0   1:12:32.0     Skardino       Pisareva         Domracheva       Kryuko         + 250    
    9   15   Austria + 2:45.1   1:12:38.1     Hauser L         Innerhofer        Hartweger       Zdouc           + 230    
    10   11   Canada + 3:00.6   1:12:53.6     Heinicke        Crawford        Lunder        Ransom           + 220    
    11   14   Kazakhstan + 3:23.8   1:13:16.8     Vishnevskaya        Usanova       Kistanova       Raikova         + 210    
    12   16   Slovakia + 3:29.7   1:13:22.7     Gerekova        Kuzmina        Poliakova       Fialkova P         + 200    
    13   6   Russia + 3:57.9   1:13:50.9     Slivko        Akimova       Kaisheva        Podchufarova          + 190    
    14   10   Switzerland + 3:59.6   1:13:52.6     Gasparin A        Gasparin S        Haecki       Meinen         + 180    
    15   18   Japan + 4:44.5   1:14:37.5     Suzuki F        Tanaka Y         Furuya        Mitsuhashi R           + 170    
    16   7   Poland + 5:03.8   1:14:56.8     Mitoraj       Gwizdon        Hojnisz M       Guzik K          + 160    
    17   23   United States + 5:08.2   1:15:01.2     Dunklee        Phaneuf       Egan        Reid          + 150    
    18   22   China + 5:57.3   1:15:50.3     Tang Jia        Zhang Y       Meng         Wang         + 140    
    19   17   Bulgaria + 6:00.5   1:15:53.5     Yordanova         Stoyanova        Popova S       Kadeva          + 130    
    20   13   Finland + 6:29.8   1:16:22.8     Mäkäräinen        Toivanen L        Markkanen S       Talvitie          + 120    
    21   20   South Korea Lapped     Mun       Frolina       Park J       Ko           + 110    
    22   19   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.       Kočergina        Lescinskaite       Paulauskaite           + 100    
    23   21   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla         Viigipuu Kr       Gaim         Tomingas           + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime