Ruhpolding   2017 Women Rel. Sprint Pur. Men Rel. Sprint Pur.  
Jan 11, 2017
14:30
 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    9   1   France + 1:43.2   1:15:23.9     Fourcade S       Beatrix       Fillon Maillet        Fourcade M          
    2   2   Russia + 5.1   1:13:45.8     Volkov         Shipulin        Eliseev         Babikov         
    3   3   Germany + 23.5   1:14:04.2     Lesser        Doll        Peiffer        Schempp         
    4   4   Ukraine + 28.0   1:14:08.7     Pryma A        Semenov       Semakov        Kilchytskyy          
    5   5   Czech Republic + 32.6   1:14:13.3     Moravec        Soukup       Šlesingr        Krčmář        
    7   6   Austria + 1:13.7   1:14:54.4     Mesotitsch D        Leitner        Eberhard J       Landertinger         
    10   7   Italy + 1:53.0   1:15:33.7     Hofer         Windisch D        Montello        Bormolini         
    18   8   Switzerland + 4:49.4   1:18:30.1     Dolder       Finello       Joller        Wiestner        
    1   9   Norway    1:13:40.7     Bjørndalen        Christiansen        L’Abee-L.        Svendsen          
    11   10   Canada + 2:04.4   1:15:45.1     Gow C        Gow S        Davies       Green         
    8   11   Bulgaria + 1:14.3   1:14:55.0     Anev       Sinapov        Gerdzhikov        Iliev         
    15   12   Slovenia + 2:47.6   1:16:28.3     Dovzan        Bauer         Trsan        Oblak         
    13   13   Kazakhstan + 2:18.3   1:15:59.0     Savitskiy        Pantov       Braun       Vitenko         
    14   14   Slovakia + 2:44.5   1:16:25.2     Kazar M        Hasilla        Šima       Otcenas        
    17   15   Estonia + 4:25.9   1:18:06.6     Zahkna        Lessing       Ermits        Kõiv         
    21   16   Romania + 6:36.4   1:20:17.1     Buta       Ungureanu       Puchianu         Faur        
    22   17   Finland + 6:57.8   1:20:38.5     Grönman       Hiidensalo       Orpana         Invenius        
    23   18   Lithuania + 7:35.0   1:21:15.7     Kaukenas        Strolia       Dombrovski         Suslavicius        
    20   19   Japan + 6:07.0   1:19:47.7     Tachizaki       Kobonoki         Ozaki        Nagai        
    19   20   Poland + 5:20.5   1:19:01.2     Penar         Guzik G        Janik       Szczurek        
    24   21   Latvia Lapped     Lusa        Bricis       Patrijuks        Slotins          
    16   22   Belarus + 3:07.3   1:16:48.0     Bocharnikov        Varabei        Yaliotnau        Chepelin         
    6   23   Sweden + 1:09.9   1:14:50.6     Stenersen        Nelin       Samuelsson        Lindström        
    12   24   United States + 2:04.6   1:15:45.3     Bailey         Burke T        Nordgren        Doherty        
    25   25   South Korea Lapped     Starodubets        Kim J        Kim Y       Lee I          
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime