Pyeong Chang   2017 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Mar 5, 2017
17:30
+ 7 ˚C
Sunny

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    1   1   Germany    1:07:35.6     Horchler N        Hammerschmidt       Herrmann        Hildebrand         
    6   2   France + 1:18.8   1:08:54.4     Chevalier A        Bescond       Braisaz       Aymonier        
    7   3   Ukraine + 1:27.2   1:09:02.8     Varvynets        Dzhyma       Semerenko Va       Merkushyna         
    5   4   Italy + 25.9   1:08:01.5     Vittozzi        Sanfilippo       Runggaldier         Wierer         
    3   5   Czech Republic + 22.9   1:07:58.5     Jislová       Puskarčíková         Charvátová       Koukalová         
    2   6   Norway + 22.8   1:07:58.4     Nicolaisen        Fenne       Eckhoff T       Olsbu        
    4   7   Sweden + 23.0   1:07:58.6     Sloof C        Brorsson        Nilsson E        Magnusson         
    12   8   Russia + 2:21.5   1:09:57.1     Akimova        Mironova       Trusova        Starykh         
    10   9   Belarus + 2:07.1   1:09:42.7     Skardino       Kryuko       Yurkevich        Domracheva          
    13   10   Poland + 2:36.5   1:10:12.1     Gwizdon       Hojnisz M        Mitoraj        Guzik K        
    11   11   Switzerland + 2:17.0   1:09:52.6     Gasparin S       Gasparin E        Haecki        Gasparin A         
    15   12   Slovakia + 3:40.8   1:11:16.4     Fialkova P       Fialkova I       Poliakova       Gerekova         
    9   13   Kazakhstan + 2:05.2   1:09:40.8     Raikova        Kistanova        Usanova       Vishnevskaya        
    8   14   Canada + 1:34.0   1:09:09.6     Crawford       Ransom         Heinicke        Lunder         
    16   15   Austria + 4:01.8   1:11:37.4     Hauser L        Hartweger       Rieder       Hoffmann          
    17   16   Japan + 5:23.0   1:12:58.6     Suzuki F       Furuya         Tanaka Y        Mitsuhashi R        
    19   17   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Stoyanova       Kadeva        Popova S          
    18   18   South Korea + 6:15.6   1:13:51.2     Frolina       Avvakumova        Mun        Park J        
    14   19   United States + 3:08.3   1:10:43.9     Egan        Dunklee        Reid        Phaneuf         
    21   20   Lithuania Lapped     Kočergina       Rasimoviciute-B.       Paulauskaite         Lescinskaite          
    20   21   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla       Oja        Viigipuu Kr         Gaim          
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime