Pyeong Chang   2017 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Mar 5, 2017
17:30
+ 7 ˚C
Sunny

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Germany    1:07:35.6     Horchler N        Hammerschmidt       Herrmann        Hildebrand          + 420    
    2   6   Norway + 22.8   1:07:58.4     Nicolaisen        Fenne       Eckhoff T       Olsbu         + 390    
    3   5   Czech Republic + 22.9   1:07:58.5     Jislová       Puskarčíková         Charvátová       Koukalová          + 360    
    4   7   Sweden + 23.0   1:07:58.6     Sloof C        Brorsson        Nilsson E        Magnusson          + 330    
    5   4   Italy + 25.9   1:08:01.5     Vittozzi        Sanfilippo       Runggaldier         Wierer          + 310    
    6   2   France + 1:18.8   1:08:54.4     Chevalier A        Bescond       Braisaz       Aymonier         + 290    
    7   3   Ukraine + 1:27.2   1:09:02.8     Varvynets        Dzhyma       Semerenko Va       Merkushyna          + 270    
    8   14   Canada + 1:34.0   1:09:09.6     Crawford       Ransom         Heinicke        Lunder          + 250    
    9   13   Kazakhstan + 2:05.2   1:09:40.8     Raikova        Kistanova        Usanova       Vishnevskaya         + 230    
    10   9   Belarus + 2:07.1   1:09:42.7     Skardino       Kryuko       Yurkevich        Domracheva           + 220    
    11   11   Switzerland + 2:17.0   1:09:52.6     Gasparin S       Gasparin E        Haecki        Gasparin A          + 210    
    12   8   Russia + 2:21.5   1:09:57.1     Akimova        Mironova       Trusova        Starykh          + 200    
    13   10   Poland + 2:36.5   1:10:12.1     Gwizdon       Hojnisz M        Mitoraj        Guzik K         + 190    
    14   19   United States + 3:08.3   1:10:43.9     Egan        Dunklee        Reid        Phaneuf          + 180    
    15   12   Slovakia + 3:40.8   1:11:16.4     Fialkova P       Fialkova I       Poliakova       Gerekova          + 170    
    16   15   Austria + 4:01.8   1:11:37.4     Hauser L        Hartweger       Rieder       Hoffmann           + 160    
    17   16   Japan + 5:23.0   1:12:58.6     Suzuki F       Furuya         Tanaka Y        Mitsuhashi R         + 150    
    18   18   South Korea + 6:15.6   1:13:51.2     Frolina       Avvakumova        Mun        Park J         + 140    
    19   17   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Stoyanova       Kadeva        Popova S           + 130    
    20   21   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla       Oja        Viigipuu Kr         Gaim           + 120    
    21   20   Lithuania Lapped     Kočergina       Rasimoviciute-B.       Paulauskaite         Lescinskaite           + 110    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime