Pyeong Chang   2017 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Mar 5, 2017
19:45
+ 4 ˚C
Sky Clear

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    4   1   Russia + 1:11.1   1:13:20.6     Tsvetkov       Garanichev        Babikov       Shipulin         
    6   2   Germany + 1:39.3   1:13:48.8     Lesser        Rees       Doll        Peiffer        
    1   3   France    1:12:09.5     Beatrix       Fourcade S        Desthieux       Fourcade M        
    3   4   Norway + 45.4   1:12:54.9     Christiansen         Bjørndalen       Gjermundshaug        L’Abee-L.         
    5   5   Ukraine + 1:28.0   1:13:37.5     Pryma A        Semenov        Semakov        Pidruchnyi        
    2   6   Austria + 33.8   1:12:43.3     Waeger        Eder       Eberhard J        Landertinger        
    8   7   Czech Republic + 3:11.8   1:15:21.3     Šlesingr        Krupčík       Soukup        Krčmář         
    12   8   Italy + 3:32.7   1:15:42.2     Hofer        Windisch D        Montello        Bormolini        
    22   9   Bulgaria Lapped     Anev        Sinapov       Gerdzhikov       Iliev          
    11   10   Switzerland + 3:25.5   1:15:35.0     Wiestner        Weger        Finello       Dolder         
    7   11   Canada + 3:03.1   1:15:12.6     Gow C        Gow S        Smith       Green        
    9   12   Kazakhstan + 3:12.4   1:15:21.9     Savitskiy         Podkorytov        Braun       Pantov         
    13   13   Slovakia + 3:49.5   1:15:59.0     Kazar M         Otcenas       Hasilla       Šima        
    16   14   Slovenia + 4:33.0   1:16:42.5     Dovzan        Bauer       Oblak       Trsan          
    10   15   United States + 3:12.8   1:15:22.3     Bailey         Nordgren        Schommer       Doherty         
      16   Sweden DNS     Stenersen         Samuelsson         Femling         Nelin          
    18   17   Estonia + 6:17.3   1:18:26.8     Zahkna        Kõiv       Remmelg M        Ermits        
    15   18   Belarus + 4:31.6   1:16:41.1     Chepelin       Varabei       Abasheu         Bocharnikov         
    17   19   Japan + 6:09.0   1:18:18.5     Tachizaki        Kobonoki       Ozaki        Terabayashi        
    23   20   Romania Lapped     Buta        Pop       Puchianu       Faur          
    19   21   Finland + 6:58.9   1:19:08.4     Loukkaanhuhta       Grönman        Orpana        Hakala M        
    24   22   Poland Lapped     Janik       Guzik G       Szczurek         Penar          
    21   23   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Strolia       Suslavicius          
    14   24   Latvia + 4:31.5   1:16:41.0     Lusa        Bricis        Patrijuks       Rastorgujevs        
    20   25   South Korea + 7:20.0   1:19:29.5     Kim J        Lapshin       Kim Y       Jun         
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime