Pokljuka   2016 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Dec 11, 2016
11:15
+ 7 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   4   France    1:11:56.5     Beatrix       Fillon Maillet        Desthieux        Fourcade M          + 420    
    2   2   Russia + 15.7   1:12:12.2     Tsvetkov         Babikov       Eliseev        Shipulin          + 390    
    3   3   Germany + 21.5   1:12:18.0     Lesser       Dorfer         Doll       Schempp          + 360    
    4   8   Ukraine + 36.3   1:12:32.8     Pryma A        Semenov         Kilchytskyy       Pidruchnyi          + 330    
    5   13   Czech Republic + 48.9   1:12:45.4     Šlesingr       Krupčík       Moravec        Krčmář           + 310    
    6   5   Austria + 54.2   1:12:50.7     Mesotitsch D        Landertinger         Leitner        Eder         + 290    
    7   7   Italy + 1:04.1   1:13:00.6     Hofer        Windisch D       Montello        Bormolini         + 270    
    8   9   Switzerland + 1:05.6   1:13:02.1     Dolder       Weger        Finello        Wiestner         + 250    
    9   1   Norway + 1:27.0   1:13:23.5     Birkeland        Bjørndalen        Bjøntegaard       Svendsen          + 230    
    10   6   Canada + 1:44.7   1:13:41.2     Gow C         Gow S         Davies       Green          + 220    
    11   11   Bulgaria + 2:18.0   1:14:14.5     Anev         Sinapov       Gerdzhikov         Iliev         + 210    
    12   18   Slovenia + 3:24.4   1:15:20.9     Dovzan       Bauer        Drinovec        Trsan          + 200    
    13   14   Kazakhstan + 3:26.8   1:15:23.3     Savitskiy        Braun        Podkorytov       Pantov           + 190    
    14   10   Slovakia + 4:15.0   1:16:11.5     Hasilla       Kazar M       Otcenas        Šima         + 180    
    15   17   Estonia + 5:24.1   1:17:20.6     Zahkna         Kõiv       Lessing        Remmelg M         + 170    
    16   16   Romania + 7:09.0   1:19:05.5     Buta       Ungureanu       Puchianu        Faur          + 160    
    17   19   Finland Lapped     Grönman        Hiidensalo        Orpana       Huhtala           + 150    
    18   20   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski         Strolia       Suslavicius           + 140    
    19   22   Japan Lapped     Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Nagai        Ozaki           + 130    
    20   24   Poland Lapped     Janik        Guzik G       Szczurek        Penar           + 120    
    21   23   Latvia Lapped     Rastorgujevs       Bricis        Slotins       Lusa           + 110    
    22   12   Belarus Lapped     Bocharnikov       Chepelin        Yaliotnau         Darozhka           + 100    
      15   Sweden + 1191:50:50.7   1193:02:47.2     Stenersen       Nelin       Samuelsson        Femling              
Disqualified for avoiding start or finish inspections (IBU DR 5.6.e)
      21   South Korea + 1191:50:50.7   1193:02:47.2     Starodubets        Kim J       Lee I       Kim Y              
Disqualified for violating of the principles of fair play (IBU DR 5.6.w)
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime