Östersund   2016 Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Men Ind. Sprint Pur. Mix SMR  
Nov 27, 2016
18:10
 4 ˚C
Cloudy

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   6   France    35:43.5     Dorin Habert        Fourcade M         Dorin Habert        Fourcade M          + 420    
    2   2   Austria + 16.0   35:59.5     Hauser L       Eder        Hauser L        Eder         + 390    
    3   3   Germany + 25.2   36:08.7     Preuß        Lesser        Preuß        Lesser          + 360    
    4   7   Sweden + 1:20.8   37:04.3     Persson        Stenersen        Persson       Stenersen          + 330    
    5   14   Kazakhstan + 1:28.8   37:12.3     Vishnevskaya       Savitskiy        Vishnevskaya        Savitskiy         + 310    
    6   18   Switzerland + 1:39.3   37:22.8     Gasparin A         Dolder        Gasparin A         Dolder          + 290    
    7   4   Canada + 1:44.7   37:28.2     Crawford        Smith       Crawford        Smith          + 270    
    8   5   Russia + 1:59.8   37:43.3     Sleptsova        Babikov       Sleptsova        Babikov           + 250    
    9   8   Ukraine + 2:26.9   38:10.4     Varvynets         Zhyrnyi         Varvynets        Zhyrnyi         + 230    
    10   21   Belarus + 2:54.7   38:38.2     Yurkevich       Bocharnikov       Yurkevich         Bocharnikov         + 220    
    11   1   Norway + 2:57.0   38:40.5     Tandrevold        Svendsen       Tandrevold       Svendsen           + 210    
    12   10   Latvia + 3:02.8   38:46.3     Bendika        Lusa        Bendika        Lusa         + 200    
    13   9   Italy + 3:09.5   38:53.0     Sanfilippo        Bormolini       Sanfilippo        Bormolini         + 190    
    14   13   Czech Republic + 3:31.0   39:14.5     Puskarčíková       Krčmář         Puskarčíková       Krčmář          + 180    
    15   26   Estonia + 3:44.6   39:28.1     Lehtla       Zahkna       Lehtla        Zahkna           + 170    
    16   24   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Anev         Yordanova       Anev           + 160    
    17   11   Japan Lapped     Suzuki F       Tachizaki        Suzuki F       Tachizaki           + 150    
    18   25   Great Britain Lapped     Lightfoot       Dixon       Lightfoot       Dixon           + 140    
    19   17   United States Lapped     Reid       Nordgren        Reid        Nordgren           + 130    
    20   12   Finland Lapped     Toivanen L        Huhtala       Toivanen L       Huhtala           + 120    
    21   20   Slovenia Lapped     Eržen       Dovzan       Eržen       Dovzan           + 110    
    22   22   Lithuania Lapped     Lescinskaite       Dombrovski        Lescinskaite         Dombrovski           + 100    
    23   23   South Korea Lapped     Ko       Lee I       Ko         Lee I           + 90    
    24   16   Romania Lapped     Cirstea        Faur        Cirstea         Faur           + 80    
    25   15   Poland Lapped     Mitoraj       Janik       Mitoraj         Janik           + 70    
    26   19   Slovakia Lapped     Fialkova I       Šima       Fialkova I         Šima           + 60    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime