Östersund   2016 Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Men Ind. Sprint Pur. Mix SMR  
Nov 27, 2016
15:30
 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   2   Norway    1:10:57.1     Olsbu       Horn        Bjørndalen         Bø JT          + 420    
    2   1   Germany + 33.7   1:11:30.8     Hildebrand        Dahlmeier        Doll        Peiffer          + 390    
    3   6   Italy + 44.2   1:11:41.3     Vittozzi       Wierer       Hofer        Windisch D         + 360    
    4   5   Russia + 44.5   1:11:41.6     Podchufarova        Akimova        Tsvetkov        Shipulin           + 330    
    5   3   France + 1:13.3   1:12:10.4     Braisaz       Bescond        Claude        Fillon Maillet         + 310    
    6   9   Sweden PF + 1:20.9   1:12:18.0     Magnusson         Öberg       Nelin       Lindström          + 290    
    7   4   Czech Republic PF + 1:20.9   1:12:18.0     Vítková       Koukalová       Šlesingr         Moravec           + 270    
    8   7   United States + 2:38.5   1:13:35.6     Dunklee       Egan        Bailey       Burke T          + 250    
    9   13   Switzerland + 2:48.3   1:13:45.4     Gasparin S        Haecki        Weger       Wiestner         + 230    
    10   8   Ukraine + 2:52.2   1:13:49.3     Merkushyna        Dzhyma        Pryma A        Pidruchnyi         + 220    
    11   11   Austria + 3:33.8   1:14:30.9     Rieder        Schwaiger        Eberhard J       Landertinger          + 210    
    12   14   Slovenia + 3:54.2   1:14:51.3     Gregorin       Eržen       Bauer       Trsan          + 200    
    13   17   Finland + 3:56.2   1:14:53.3     Laukkanen        Mäkäräinen       Grönman       Hiidensalo         + 190    
    14   12   Belarus + 4:34.3   1:15:31.4     Skardino        Kryuko        Chepelin       Liadov         + 180    
    15   15   Kazakhstan + 4:43.7   1:15:40.8     Raikova        Usanova        Pantov       Braun          + 170    
    16   22   Poland + 5:19.4   1:16:16.5     Gwizdon       Guzik K       Guzik G       Penar         + 160    
    17   23   Bulgaria + 5:21.3   1:16:18.4     Popova S       Stoyanova       Sinapov         Iliev          + 150    
    18   21   South Korea + 5:21.9   1:16:19.0     Mun        Frolina        Starodubets       Kim J           + 140    
    19   19   Estonia + 5:25.8   1:16:22.9     Gaim       Talihärm J-na       Ermits        Kõiv          + 130    
    20   16   Slovakia + 5:44.8   1:16:41.9     Gerekova       Poliakova        Hasilla       Otcenas         + 120    
    21   24   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.       Kočergina       Kaukenas       Strolia          + 110    
    22   10   Canada Lapped     Ransom       Heinicke        Gow S       Green          + 100    
    23   20   Romania Lapped     Pișcoran        Salman       Buta       Puchianu           + 90    
    24   18   Japan Lapped     Furuya       Mitsuhashi R       Kobonoki       Nagai           + 80    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime