Kontiolahti   2017 Women Sprint Pur. Men Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Mar 12, 2017
14:30
+ 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    4   1   France + 36.5   32:11.6     Chevalier A       Beatrix        Chevalier A        Beatrix         
    1   2   Austria    31:35.1     Hauser L        Eder        Hauser L        Eder          
    3   3   Germany + 33.3   32:08.4     Dahlmeier        Rees        Dahlmeier       Rees          
    8   4   Sweden + 1:07.3   32:42.4     Öberg        Stenersen        Öberg         Stenersen        
    5   5   Kazakhstan + 47.8   32:22.9     Vishnevskaya         Savitskiy         Vishnevskaya       Savitskiy         
    9   6   Switzerland + 1:12.0   32:47.1     Gasparin A        Finello        Gasparin A         Finello        
    19   7   Canada + 2:27.0   34:02.1     Ransom       Gow C       Ransom        Gow C         
    14   8   Russia + 1:36.5   33:11.6     Virolaynen        Volkov        Virolaynen        Volkov         
    7   9   Ukraine + 1:01.3   32:36.4     Merkushyna       Pryma A         Merkushyna        Pryma A         
    15   10   Belarus + 1:38.6   33:13.7     Yurkevich        Bocharnikov        Yurkevich         Bocharnikov        
    10   11   Norway PF + 1:30.8   33:05.9     Nicolaisen        Christiansen       Nicolaisen        Christiansen         
    22   12   Latvia + 2:56.4   34:31.5     Bendika        Lusa       Bendika         Lusa        
    11   13   Italy PF + 1:30.8   33:05.9     Vittozzi        Hofer       Vittozzi        Hofer        
    6   14   Czech Republic + 51.1   32:26.2     Koukalová        Moravec        Koukalová       Moravec         
    16   15   Estonia + 1:43.8   33:18.9     Beilmann        Zahkna        Beilmann         Zahkna        
    20   16   Bulgaria + 2:45.4   34:20.5     Yordanova       Sinapov       Yordanova        Sinapov         
    25   17   Japan Lapped     Tanaka Y       Ozaki       Tanaka Y       Ozaki          
    2   18   United States + 32.8   32:07.9     Dunklee         Bailey        Dunklee        Bailey         
    13   19   Finland + 1:36.4   33:11.5     Mäkäräinen         Hiidensalo       Mäkäräinen        Hiidensalo        
    18   20   Slovenia + 1:57.2   33:32.3     Gregorin        Bauer       Gregorin        Bauer        
    24   21   Lithuania Lapped     Paulauskaite        Dombrovski       Paulauskaite        Dombrovski          
    17   22   South Korea + 1:44.7   33:19.8     Frolina         Lapshin        Frolina       Lapshin         
    21   23   Romania + 2:54.8   34:29.9     Tofalvi E       Faur       Tofalvi E       Faur        
    23   24   Poland + 3:33.4   35:08.5     Gwizdon        Guzik G       Gwizdon       Guzik G         
    12   25   Slovakia + 1:32.6   33:07.7     Kuzmina       Kazar M        Kuzmina       Kazar M         
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime