Kontiolahti   2017 Women Sprint Pur. Men Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Mar 12, 2017
17:15
0 ˚C
Cloudy

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting
    2   1   Germany + 11.0   1:11:45.5     Horchler N       Hammerschmidt        Doll       Peiffer        
    5   2   Norway + 1:15.0   1:12:49.5     Olsbu       Eckhoff T        Bø JT        Svendsen          
    1   3   France    1:11:34.5     Dorin Habert        Bescond        Desthieux       Fillon Maillet        
    4   4   Russia + 47.8   1:12:22.3     Akimova        Starykh        Eliseev       Garanichev         
    7   5   Italy + 1:31.1   1:13:05.6     Wierer        Sanfilippo       Montello        Windisch D        
    10   6   Sweden + 2:34.4   1:14:08.9     Brorsson       Magnusson        Samuelsson       Lindström          
    6   7   Czech Republic + 1:22.4   1:12:56.9     Puskarčíková        Vítková       Šlesingr        Krčmář        
    3   8   Ukraine + 27.1   1:12:01.6     Varvynets         Abramova        Semenov        Pidruchnyi        
    16   9   Austria + 3:59.4   1:15:33.9     Zdouc        Rieder       Hörl       Waeger        
    8   10   United States + 1:37.4   1:13:11.9     Egan       Reid        Schommer        Doherty        
    13   11   Switzerland + 3:13.0   1:14:47.5     Gasparin S       Haecki       Weger       Wiestner        
    15   12   Finland + 3:44.4   1:15:18.9     Laukkanen        Toivanen L       Seppälä       Grönman         
    14   13   Kazakhstan + 3:43.7   1:15:18.2     Poltoranina        Raikova       Podkorytov        Pantov         
    17   14   Slovenia + 4:12.0   1:15:46.5     Eržen        Poje         Dovzan       Trsan          
    9   15   Slovakia + 1:51.1   1:13:25.6     Fialkova P       Fialkova I        Hasilla       Otcenas          
    19   16   Bulgaria + 5:11.3   1:16:45.8     Popova S       Stoyanova       Gerdzhikov        Iliev        
    22   17   Canada + 6:09.5   1:17:44.0     Lunder       Bankes       Gow S       Green        
    11   18   Belarus + 2:44.5   1:14:19.0     Kryuko        Pisareva        Abasheu        Varabei         
    23   19   South Korea + 6:22.1   1:17:56.6     Mun       Avvakumova        Kim Y       Kim J        
    12   20   Japan + 2:45.7   1:14:20.2     Suzuki F         Furuya       Tachizaki       Kobonoki         
    20   21   Poland + 5:21.3   1:16:55.8     Guzik K       Hojnisz M        Szczurek        Nedza-K.         
    21   22   Estonia + 5:43.2   1:17:17.7     Lehtla        Kuelm        Lessing       Remmelg M        
    24   23   Romania Lapped     Pișcoran       Salman       Buta         Puchianu          
    18   24   Lithuania + 4:54.8   1:16:29.3     Kočergina         Rasimoviciute-B.       Kaukenas        Strolia         
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime