Hochfilzen   2017 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Feb 18, 2017
14:45
+ 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    4   1   Germany + 29.6   1:14:44.6     Lesser         Doll       Peiffer       Schempp         
    1   2   Russia    1:14:15.0     Volkov       Tsvetkov         Babikov         Shipulin         
    8   3   Norway + 2:22.3   1:16:37.3     Bjørndalen        Svendsen        Bø T        Bø JT         
    6   4   Ukraine + 1:41.3   1:15:56.3     Pryma A        Semenov         Semakov       Pidruchnyi        
    2   5   France + 5.8   1:14:20.8     Beatrix         Fillon Maillet        Desthieux        Fourcade M          
    3   6   Austria + 20.1   1:14:35.1     Mesotitsch D        Eberhard J       Eder       Landertinger        
    10   7   Czech Republic + 3:10.0   1:17:25.0     Krupčík       Moravec       Šlesingr       Krčmář        
    5   8   Italy + 1:30.8   1:15:45.8     Hofer       Windisch D         Montello        Bormolini         
    9   9   Bulgaria + 2:50.3   1:17:05.3     Anev        Sinapov        Kletcherov        Iliev         
    16   10   Switzerland + 4:32.5   1:18:47.5     Finello       Weger         Dolder       Wiestner        
    13   11   Canada + 3:35.5   1:17:50.5     Gow C       Gow S       Davies       Green         
    14   12   Kazakhstan + 3:46.4   1:18:01.4     Savitskiy       Podkorytov       Braun       Pantov         
    18   13   Slovenia + 5:20.0   1:19:35.0     Dovzan       Bauer        Trsan       Oblak        
    12   14   Slovakia + 3:29.0   1:17:44.0     Kazar M        Otcenas       Hasilla       Šima          
    21   15   Estonia + 6:24.8   1:20:39.8     Zahkna        Kõiv       Lessing       Ermits         
    11   16   Sweden + 3:10.1   1:17:25.1     Stenersen        Nelin       Samuelsson       Lindström          
    19   17   Belarus + 5:40.1   1:19:55.1     Chepelin        Varabei       Abasheu         Bocharnikov        
    7   18   United States + 1:50.5   1:16:05.5     Bailey        Nordgren        Burke T       Doherty         
    20   19   Finland + 5:53.2   1:20:08.2     Loukkaanhuhta       Grönman       Hiidensalo         Seppälä         
    24   20   Poland Lapped     Szczurek       Guzik G        Nedza-K.        Penar          
    17   21   Romania + 5:13.3   1:19:28.3     Buta       Pop        Puchianu       Faur        
    15   22   Japan + 3:53.1   1:18:08.1     Tachizaki        Kobonoki       Nagai        Ozaki         
    25   23   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas        Dombrovski       Strolia       Suslavicius          
    22   24   Latvia + 6:52.2   1:21:07.2     Rastorgujevs        Lusa        Patrijuks       Bricis          
    23   25   South Korea Lapped     Kim J        Lee I         Kim Y       Heo          
    26   26   Great Britain Lapped     Dixon        Laponder       Fountain         Gleave          
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime