Antholz-Anterselva   2017 Women Ind. MS Rel. Men Ind. Rel. MS  
Jan 21, 2017
15:15
+ 2 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    3   1   Russia + 33.6   1:14:30.8     Tsvetkov         Garanichev        Malyshko       Babikov         
    1   2   Germany    1:13:57.2     Lesser        Doll       Peiffer        Schempp         
    2   3   Norway + .1   1:13:57.3     Birkeland       L’Abee-L.       Bø JT        Svendsen         
    7   4   France + 1:34.7   1:15:31.9     Fourcade S       Claude       Desthieux       Fillon Maillet         
    4   5   Ukraine + 46.7   1:14:43.9     Pryma A       Semenov        Semakov        Pidruchnyi          
    13   6   Czech Republic + 4:01.7   1:17:58.9     Moravec       Vaclavik        Šlesingr       Krčmář        
    5   7   Austria + 49.2   1:14:46.4     Mesotitsch D       Grossegger        Waeger        Landertinger        
    10   8   Italy + 2:57.1   1:16:54.3     Windisch D       Montello        Zini       Bormolini         
    11   9   Bulgaria + 3:15.8   1:17:13.0     Anev        Sinapov       Gerdzhikov        Iliev         
    16   10   Canada + 4:13.8   1:18:11.0     Gow C        Gow S       Davies       Green         
    8   11   Switzerland + 1:48.6   1:15:45.8     Finello        Wiestner       Dolder       Weger        
    12   12   Kazakhstan + 3:41.9   1:17:39.1     Savitskiy        Podkorytov        Pantov       Braun        
    14   13   Slovenia + 4:03.5   1:18:00.7     Dovzan         Bauer        Oblak        Drinovec         
    15   14   Slovakia + 4:05.0   1:18:02.2     Kazar M        Otcenas        Hasilla       Šima        
    18   15   Estonia + 4:34.1   1:18:31.3     Zahkna        Kõiv        Ermits       Lessing        
    23   16   Romania Lapped     Buta       Ungureanu       Puchianu       Faur          
    17   17   Belarus + 4:27.8   1:18:25.0     Bocharnikov       Varabei        Abasheu        Chepelin        
    19   18   Finland + 5:54.0   1:19:51.2     Hiidensalo        Loukkaanhuhta         Seppälä       Grönman         
    22   19   Japan Lapped     Tachizaki       Kobonoki        Ozaki       Nagai        
    20   20   Poland Lapped     Szczurek        Guzik G       Janik       Penar        
    21   21   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Strolia       Dombrovski       Suslavicius        
    9   22   Sweden + 1:50.4   1:15:47.6     Stenersen        Nelin         Samuelsson       Lindström         
    24   23   Latvia Lapped     Lusa        Bricis        Patrijuks       Slotins          
    6   24   United States + 1:04.9   1:15:02.1     Bailey       Nordgren       Burke T        Doherty        
    25   25   South Korea Lapped     Kim J       Lee I        Kim Y         Heo          
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime