Ruhpolding   2016 Women Ind. MS Rel. Men Ind. Rel. MS  
Jan 17, 2016
11:00
 3 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Trails Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   3   Ukraine    1:16:14.2     Varvynets         Dzhyma         Semerenko Va       Pidhrushna           + 420    
    2   2   Germany + 1.2   1:16:15.4     Horchler K       Gössner       Hammerschmidt       Dahlmeier          + 390    
    3   1   Italy + 43.8   1:16:58.0     Vittozzi       Oberhofer        Runggaldier       Wierer          + 360    
    4   9   Russia + 44.9   1:16:59.1     Shumilova        Virolaynen        Yurlova E        Podchufarova           + 330    
    5   8   Norway + 1:11.5   1:17:25.7     Olsbu        Horn       Solemdal        Eckhoff T         + 310    
    6   6   Czech Republic + 1:47.7   1:18:01.9     Puskarčíková        Landova       Charvátová        Vítková          + 290    
    7   5   France + 1:50.8   1:18:05.0     Braisaz       Chevalier A       Bescond        Aymonier         + 270    
    8   4   Poland + 1:53.0   1:18:07.2     Gwizdon       Hojnisz M       Nowakowska-Z.       Guzik K         + 250    
    9   10   Canada + 1:59.5   1:18:13.7     Ransom        Crawford         Heinicke        Kocher          + 230    
    10   13   Slovakia + 2:00.9   1:18:15.1     Fialkova P        Gerekova       Poliakova        Fialkova I          + 220    
    11   11   Sweden + 2:13.6   1:18:27.8     Persson        Magnusson        Brorsson         Andersson         + 210    
    12   14   Kazakhstan + 2:16.0   1:18:30.2     Poltoranina        Vishnevskaya         Kistanova       Raikova          + 200    
    13   7   Belarus + 2:40.0   1:18:54.2     Skardino        Kryuko        Pisareva        Yurkevich          + 190    
    14   12   Switzerland + 4:12.5   1:20:26.7     Gasparin A       Gasparin S       Haecki        Cadurisch         + 180    
    15   22   China + 4:32.9   1:20:47.1     Zhang Y        Tang Jia         Wang       Chu          + 170    
    16   15   United States + 5:39.8   1:21:54.0     Cook       Dunklee       Egan        Reid         + 160    
    17   19   Romania + 6:52.9   1:23:07.1     Tofalvi E       Pișcoran       Ferencz        Cirstea          + 150    
    18   17   Austria Lapped     Hoffmann        Schwaiger       Kupfner         Kurzthaler          + 140    
    19   16   Slovenia Lapped     Gregorin        Mali        Eržen       Poje         + 130    
    20   20   Lithuania Lapped     Paulauskaite        Rasimoviciute-B.        Kočergina         Lescinskaite         + 120    
    21   21   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla        Viigipuu Kr         Oja       Gaim         + 110    
    22   18   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Popova S        Stoyanova       Koeva         + 100    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime