Presque Isle   2016 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Feb 13, 2016
17:10
 13 ˚C
Snow

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   Czech Republic    1:07:11.0     Puskarčíková        Charvátová       Koukalová        Vítková         + 420    
    2   2   Ukraine + 25.2   1:07:36.2     Varvynets       Burdyga       Dzhyma        Pidhrushna         + 390    
    3   3   Germany + 25.4   1:07:36.4     Preuß        Kummer        Gössner       Horchler K          + 360    
    4   8   Poland + 26.0   1:07:37.0     Gwizdon        Hojnisz M       Nowakowska-Z.         Guzik K          + 330    
    5   1   Italy + 47.5   1:07:58.5     Vittozzi        Oberhofer        Sanfilippo       Wierer         + 310    
    6   4   France + 48.2   1:07:59.2     Aymonier       Bescond       Chevalier A        Braisaz         + 290    
    7   6   Russia + 53.2   1:08:04.2     Akimova       Yurlova-P. E        Podchufarova        Shumilova          + 270    
    8   10   Sweden + 55.7   1:08:06.7     Persson        Brorsson        Andersson        Nilsson E          + 250    
    9   15   Austria + 2:00.6   1:09:11.6     Zdouc        Hauser L        Rieder        Hoffmann          + 230    
    10   14   United States + 2:12.4   1:09:23.4     Dunklee       Dreissigacker H       Egan        Cook         + 220    
    11   12   Kazakhstan + 2:54.8   1:10:05.8     Raikova        Kistanova        Klimina        Vishnevskaya          + 210    
    12   13   Switzerland + 3:15.7   1:10:26.7     Gasparin S        Gasparin A        Cadurisch       Meinen         + 200    
    13   9   Belarus + 4:40.1   1:11:51.1     Kryuko        Dubarezava       Ilchenko       Panfilova          + 190    
    14   17   Romania Lapped     Ferencz       Tofalvi E       Pișcoran       Cirstea          + 180    
    15   18   Lithuania Lapped     Lescinskaite       Kočergina        Rasimoviciute-B.       Paulauskaite         + 170    
    16   16   Bulgaria Lapped     Yordanova        Popova S        Stoyanova        Koeva         + 160    
    17   11   Canada Lapped     Kocher       Lunder       Vaillancourt         Yungblut         + 150    
      7   Norway DNS     Nicolaisen         Fenne         Mørkve         Landheim              
      19   Slovakia DNS     Chrapanova         Gerekova         Majdisova         Prekopova              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime