Presque Isle   2016 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Feb 13, 2016
14:30
 13 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   2   Norway    1:12:09.8     Birkeland        Bjøntegaard         Bø JT       Bø T          + 420    
    2   5   France + 30.1   1:12:39.9     Fourcade S        Fillon Maillet        Desthieux         Beatrix           + 390    
    3   3   Germany + 42.6   1:12:52.4     Lesser         Birnbacher       Böhm       Doll         + 360    
    4   1   Russia PF + 48.3   1:12:58.1     Volkov        Povarnitsyn        Malyshko        Tsvetkov         + 330    
    5   6   United States PF + 48.3   1:12:58.1     Bailey       Nordgren        Burke T       Doherty         + 310    
    6   8   Italy + 1:34.8   1:13:44.6     De Lorenzi        Hofer       Windisch D        Bormolini         + 290    
    7   10   Ukraine + 2:27.4   1:14:37.2     Semenov       Pryma A       Rusinov       Zhyrnyi         + 270    
    8   14   Belarus + 3:03.1   1:15:12.9     Chepelin        Dyuzhev        Bocharnikov       Liadov         + 250    
    9   4   Austria + 3:03.5   1:15:13.3     Grossegger       Waeger        Komatz       Eberhard J         + 230    
    10   15   Kazakhstan + 3:09.3   1:15:19.1     Savitskiy        Pantov       Braun        Podkorytov           + 220    
    11   13   Bulgaria + 3:48.4   1:15:58.2     Kletcherov        Gerdzhikov       Iliev         Sinapov          + 210    
    12   12   Slovakia + 4:45.2   1:16:55.0     Kazar M        Matiaško Mi        Šima       Kubaliak         + 200    
    13   9   Switzerland Lapped     Wiestner       Weger        Dolder       Jaeger         + 190    
    14   16   Romania Lapped     Buta        Puchianu       Pop       Faur          + 180    
    15   7   Canada Lapped     Perras        Campbell       Neumann       Hudec         + 170    
    16   17   South Korea Lapped     Jun       Lee I       Kim J       Kim Y         + 160    
      11   Sweden DNS     Arwidson         Stenersen         Armgren         Lindström              
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime