Oslo Holmenkollen   2016 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Mar 11, 2016
15:30
+ 2 ˚C
Cloudy

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   12   Norway    1:07:10.0     Solemdal         Horn       Eckhoff T         Olsbu         + 420    
    2   5   France + 5.3   1:07:15.3     Braisaz       Bescond         Chevalier A        Dorin Habert          + 390    
    3   4   Germany + 28.6   1:07:38.6     Preuß        Hildebrand         Hammerschmidt        Dahlmeier           + 360    
    4   7   Poland + 1:08.4   1:08:18.4     Gwizdon       Hojnisz M        Nowakowska-Z.        Guzik K         + 330    
    5   1   Ukraine + 1:27.7   1:08:37.7     Semerenko Va         Varvynets         Pidhrushna        Dzhyma         + 310    
    6   3   Czech Republic PF + 1:49.3   1:08:59.3     Jislová        Koukalová         Charvátová        Vítková           + 290    
    7   2   Italy PF + 1:49.3   1:08:59.3     Vittozzi        Oberhofer        Runggaldier         Wierer         + 270    
    8   10   Kazakhstan + 2:08.4   1:09:18.4     Vishnevskaya         Klimina        Kistanova       Raikova         + 250    
    9   19   Slovenia + 2:54.9   1:10:04.9     Mali        Gregorin         Eržen        Poje          + 230    
    10   8   Sweden + 3:04.6   1:10:14.6     Magnusson        Brorsson         Andersson        Persson         + 220    
    11   6   Russia + 3:07.9   1:10:17.9     Akimova         Zagoruiko         Virolaynen        Yurlova-P. E           + 210    
    12   15   Austria + 3:31.4   1:10:41.4     Hauser L        Zdouc         Schwaiger        Hoffmann         + 200    
    13   14   United States + 3:47.1   1:10:57.1     Dunklee        Dreissigacker H       Egan        Cook          + 190    
    14   18   Slovakia + 4:08.0   1:11:18.0     Fialkova P       Gerekova        Poliakova       Fialkova I         + 180    
    15   11   Canada + 4:48.6   1:11:58.6     Ransom       Crawford        Beaudry        Kocher         + 170    
    16   13   Switzerland + 5:11.8   1:12:21.8     Gasparin S       Haecki       Gasparin A       Cadurisch          + 160    
    17   21   Finland + 5:21.5   1:12:31.5     Mäkäräinen         Kiskola        Toivanen L        Markkanen S          + 150    
    18   9   Belarus + 5:36.9   1:12:46.9     Skardino         Yurkevich        Dubarezava        Kryuko         + 140    
    19   22   Japan + 6:03.5   1:13:13.5     Suzuki F         Tanaka Y        Mitsuhashi R       Furuya         + 130    
    20   17   Bulgaria + 6:07.3   1:13:17.3     Yordanova       Stoyanova       Popova S         Koeva          + 120    
    21   16   Romania Lapped     Tofalvi E        Pișcoran       Ferencz        Cirstea          + 110    
    22   20   China Lapped     Zhang Y        Tang Jia         Wang       Chu Y         + 100    
    23   23   South Korea Lapped     Mun       Ko         Hwang       Kim S-S         + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime