Oslo Holmenkollen   2016 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Mar 12, 2016
15:30
 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    1   1   Norway    1:13:16.8     Bjørndalen        Bø T       Bø JT         Svendsen         
    6   2   Russia + 1:06.4   1:14:23.2     Tsvetkov         Garanichev        Babikov        Shipulin         
    9   3   France + 1:57.7   1:15:14.5     Fourcade S       Desthieux        Fillon Maillet       Fourcade M          
    2   4   Germany + 11.5   1:13:28.3     Lesser         Doll       Peiffer       Schempp         
    4   5   Austria + 53.5   1:14:10.3     Grossegger        Eder        Eberhard J       Landertinger         
    8   6   United States + 1:27.3   1:14:44.1     Bailey        Nordgren       Burke T        Doherty         
    11   7   Italy + 2:24.2   1:15:41.0     De Lorenzi        Hofer       Bormolini        Windisch D         
    16   8   Ukraine + 4:22.5   1:17:39.3     Semenov        Zhyrnyi       Kilchytskyy        Pidruchnyi        
    3   9   Canada + 23.4   1:13:40.2     Gow C         Smith       Gow S        Green          
    10   10   Switzerland + 2:05.8   1:15:22.6     Finello        Wiestner        Weger        Dolder        
    12   11   Slovakia + 3:20.9   1:16:37.7     Kazar M        Hasilla         Šima        Otcenas        
    13   12   Bulgaria + 3:25.9   1:16:42.7     Anev        Sinapov       Iliev        Kletcherov         
    15   13   Belarus + 4:05.8   1:17:22.6     Chepelin        Liadov       Dyuzhev        Darozhka        
    20   14   Kazakhstan Lapped     Savitskiy        Pantov        Braun       Podkorytov        
    5   15   Czech Republic + 54.4   1:14:11.2     Krčmář        Soukup        Moravec        Šlesingr        
    18   16   Romania + 6:09.3   1:19:26.1     Buta        Ungureanu         Puchianu         Faur        
    7   17   Sweden + 1:06.6   1:14:23.4     Stenersen        Nelin        Femling       Lindström         
    14   18   Estonia + 3:29.3   1:16:46.1     Zahkna        Kõiv         Lessing       Ermits        
    17   19   Slovenia + 4:33.1   1:17:49.9     Bauer       Trsan       Oblak        Dovzan         
    19   20   Finland + 7:13.6   1:20:30.4     Grönman        Hiidensalo        Huhtala       Orpana        
    25   21   Latvia Lapped     Lusa        Deksnis       Slotins       Patrijuks        
    23   22   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Strolia       Suslavicius        
    22   23   Japan Lapped     Nagai       Tachizaki       Kobonoki        Nakajima         
    21   24   Poland Lapped     Janik       Guzik G       Penar        Szczurek         
    24   25   Belgium Lapped     Rösch        Langer Thi       Lahaye-G.        Langer Tho        
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime