Oslo Holmenkollen   2016 W. C. Women Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Men Sprint Pur. Ind. Rel. MS Mix  
Mar 12, 2016
15:30
 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   1   Norway    1:13:16.8     Bjørndalen        Bø T       Bø JT         Svendsen          + 420    
    2   4   Germany + 11.5   1:13:28.3     Lesser         Doll       Peiffer       Schempp          + 390    
    3   9   Canada + 23.4   1:13:40.2     Gow C         Smith       Gow S        Green           + 360    
    4   5   Austria + 53.5   1:14:10.3     Grossegger        Eder        Eberhard J       Landertinger          + 330    
    5   15   Czech Republic + 54.4   1:14:11.2     Krčmář        Soukup        Moravec        Šlesingr         + 310    
    6   2   Russia + 1:06.4   1:14:23.2     Tsvetkov         Garanichev        Babikov        Shipulin          + 290    
    7   17   Sweden + 1:06.6   1:14:23.4     Stenersen        Nelin        Femling       Lindström          + 270    
    8   6   United States + 1:27.3   1:14:44.1     Bailey        Nordgren       Burke T        Doherty          + 250    
    9   3   France + 1:57.7   1:15:14.5     Fourcade S       Desthieux        Fillon Maillet       Fourcade M           + 230    
    10   10   Switzerland + 2:05.8   1:15:22.6     Finello        Wiestner        Weger        Dolder         + 220    
    11   7   Italy + 2:24.2   1:15:41.0     De Lorenzi        Hofer       Bormolini        Windisch D          + 210    
    12   11   Slovakia + 3:20.9   1:16:37.7     Kazar M        Hasilla         Šima        Otcenas         + 200    
    13   12   Bulgaria + 3:25.9   1:16:42.7     Anev        Sinapov       Iliev        Kletcherov          + 190    
    14   18   Estonia + 3:29.3   1:16:46.1     Zahkna        Kõiv         Lessing       Ermits         + 180    
    15   13   Belarus + 4:05.8   1:17:22.6     Chepelin        Liadov       Dyuzhev        Darozhka         + 170    
    16   8   Ukraine + 4:22.5   1:17:39.3     Semenov        Zhyrnyi       Kilchytskyy        Pidruchnyi         + 160    
    17   19   Slovenia + 4:33.1   1:17:49.9     Bauer       Trsan       Oblak        Dovzan          + 150    
    18   16   Romania + 6:09.3   1:19:26.1     Buta        Ungureanu         Puchianu         Faur         + 140    
    19   20   Finland + 7:13.6   1:20:30.4     Grönman        Hiidensalo        Huhtala       Orpana         + 130    
    20   14   Kazakhstan Lapped     Savitskiy        Pantov        Braun       Podkorytov         + 120    
    21   24   Poland Lapped     Janik       Guzik G       Penar        Szczurek          + 110    
    22   23   Japan Lapped     Nagai       Tachizaki       Kobonoki        Nakajima          + 100    
    23   22   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Dombrovski        Strolia       Suslavicius         + 90    
    24   25   Belgium Lapped     Rösch        Langer Thi       Lahaye-G.        Langer Tho         + 80    
    25   21   Latvia Lapped     Lusa        Deksnis       Slotins       Patrijuks         + 70    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2017 Biathlontime