Östersund   2015 Women Ind. Sprint Pur. Men Ind. Sprint Pur. SMR Mix  
Nov 29, 2015
13:45
+ 1 ˚C
Cloudy

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    1   1   Norway    36:27.3     Nicolaisen         Birkeland         Nicolaisen        Birkeland          
    21   2   France + 3:31.7    35:59.0 + 4:00.0   Adj. for penalty loop not done immediately after shoot (IBU DR 5.5.a)39:59.0       Dorin Habert         Fourcade S        Dorin Habert         Fourcade S          
    13   3   Czech Republic + 2:24.0   38:51.3     Puskarčíková         Krčmář         Puskarčíková        Krčmář          
    7   4   Ukraine + 50.4   37:17.7     Dzhyma         Semenov         Dzhyma         Semenov         
    3   5   Germany + 13.2   36:40.5     Hammerschmidt         Böhm         Hammerschmidt        Böhm          
    5   6   Russia + 41.8   37:09.1     Shumilova         Shipulin        Shumilova         Shipulin          
    19   7   Belarus + 2:55.2   39:22.5     Pisareva        Liadov         Pisareva         Liadov          
    15   8   United States + 2:46.1   39:13.4     Egan         Doherty        Egan         Doherty          
    11   9   Austria + 1:54.7   38:22.0     Zdouc         Grossegger         Zdouc         Grossegger          
    20   10   Slovenia + 2:59.1   39:26.4     Eržen         Trsan         Eržen         Trsan          
    4   11   Sweden + 24.4   36:51.7     Persson         Arwidson        Persson         Arwidson          
    23   12   Switzerland + 3:44.4   40:11.7     Gasparin A         Wiestner        Gasparin A         Wiestner         
    17   13   Slovakia + 2:51.8   39:19.1     Poliakova         Otcenas        Poliakova         Otcenas         
    9   14   Italy + 1:30.7   37:58.0     Vittozzi         De Lorenzi         Vittozzi         De Lorenzi          
    6   15   Finland + 42.3   37:09.6     Mäkäräinen         Hiidensalo         Mäkäräinen         Hiidensalo          
    18   16   Bulgaria + 2:52.1   39:19.4     Yordanova        Kletcherov         Yordanova         Kletcherov          
    14   17   Poland + 2:32.1   38:59.4     Nowakowska-Z.         Janik        Nowakowska-Z.        Janik         
    12   18   Romania + 2:11.1   38:38.4     Pișcoran         Faur         Pișcoran         Faur          
    2   19   Canada + 11.9   36:39.2     Crawford         Smith         Crawford         Smith          
    22   20   Lithuania + 3:33.7   40:01.0     Rasimoviciute-B.         Kaukenas        Rasimoviciute-B.         Kaukenas          
    24   21   Great Britain + 4:07.4   40:34.7     Lightfoot        Laponder         Lightfoot        Laponder          
    10   22   Japan + 1:34.1   38:01.4     Suzuki F         Tachizaki         Suzuki F         Tachizaki          
    16   23   Kazakhstan + 2:49.0   39:16.3     Vishnevskaya         Braun        Vishnevskaya         Braun         
    25   24   Estonia + 4:17.5   40:44.8     Beilmann         Ermits         Beilmann         Ermits         
    26   25   South Korea + 4:51.3   41:18.6     Mun         Jun        Mun        Jun          
    8   26   Latvia + 1:29.0   37:56.3     Bendika         Rastorgujevs         Bendika         Rastorgujevs          
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime