Canmore   2016 Women Sprint MS Men Sprint MS SMR Mix  
Feb 7, 2016
09:10
 2 ˚C
Sunny

Single Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 3 + Men 3 × 2.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   8   France    37:59.0     Dorin Habert         Fourcade M         Dorin Habert         Fourcade M           + 420    
    2   9   Austria + 45.2   38:44.2     Hauser L         Eder         Hauser L         Eder           + 390    
    3   1   Norway + 55.3   38:54.3     Fenne         Birkeland         Fenne         Birkeland           + 360    
    4   5   Russia + 57.3   38:56.3     Podchufarova         Volkov         Podchufarova         Volkov           + 330    
    5   17   Italy + 1:02.6   39:01.6     Vittozzi         Bormolini         Vittozzi         Bormolini           + 310    
    6   7   Ukraine + 1:13.6   39:12.6     Dzhyma         Zhyrnyi         Dzhyma         Zhyrnyi           + 290    
    7   2   Germany + 1:29.5   39:28.5     Kummer         Lesser         Kummer         Lesser          + 270    
    8   21   Latvia + 1:45.2   39:44.2     Bendika         Rastorgujevs         Bendika         Rastorgujevs           + 250    
    9   4   Sweden + 1:45.8   39:44.8     Andersson         Stenersen         Andersson         Stenersen           + 230    
    10   16   Japan + 1:47.5   39:46.5     Suzuki F         Tachizaki         Suzuki F         Tachizaki           + 220    
    11   18   Kazakhstan + 1:49.7   39:48.7     Vishnevskaya         Savitskiy         Vishnevskaya         Savitskiy           + 210    
    12   3   Canada + 1:54.3   39:53.3     Ransom         Smith         Ransom         Smith           + 200    
    13   6   Czech Republic + 2:43.8   40:42.8     Charvátová         Krčmář         Charvátová        Krčmář           + 190    
    14   14   Poland + 3:10.3   41:09.3     Guzik K         Guzik G        Guzik K         Guzik G           + 180    
    15   20   Switzerland + 3:15.2   41:14.2     Meinen         Dolder         Meinen         Dolder           + 170    
    16   12   United States + 3:20.1   41:19.1     Cook        Nordgren         Cook         Nordgren           + 160    
    17   15   Romania + 3:22.0   41:21.0     Pișcoran         Faur         Pișcoran        Faur           + 150    
    18   13   Slovenia + 3:28.7   41:27.7     Gregorin         Bauer        Gregorin         Bauer          + 140    
    19   11   Belarus + 3:41.0   41:40.0     Blashko         Abasheu        Blashko         Abasheu           + 130    
    20   10   Finland + 4:41.6   42:40.6     Markkanen S         Hakala M         Markkanen S         Hakala M           + 120    
    21   19   Slovakia Lapped     Prekopova        Kubaliak         Prekopova         Kubaliak           + 110    
    22   22   South Korea Lapped     Mun         Kim J        Mun         Kim J           + 100    
    23   23   Lithuania Lapped     Paulauskaite        Strolia        Paulauskaite        Strolia           + 90    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime