Canmore   2016 Women Sprint MS Men Sprint MS SMR Mix  
Feb 7, 2016
13:05
+ 3 ˚C
Sunny

Mixed Relay, Women 2 × 6 + Men 2 × 7.5 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Women shooting Men shooting Nations cupNC    
    1   2   Germany    1:05:38.8     Hildebrand        Preuß        Peiffer         Schempp         + 420    
    2   16   Italy + 1:12.9   1:06:51.7     Wierer        Oberhofer       Hofer         Windisch D          + 390    
    3   1   Norway + 1:23.8   1:07:02.6     Røiseland Olsbu       Solemdal         Os       Bogetveit          + 360    
    4   12   United States + 1:25.5   1:07:04.3     Dunklee        Dreissigacker H        Burke T        Bailey          + 330    
    5   8   France + 1:30.7   1:07:09.5     Chevalier A       Bescond       Beatrix        Fillon Maillet          + 310    
    6   3   Canada + 1:34.3   1:07:13.1     Crawford       Beaudry        Davies       Green           + 290    
    7   19   Switzerland + 1:45.3   1:07:24.1     Gasparin S        Gasparin A        Weger       Wiestner          + 270    
    8   5   Russia + 1:55.1   1:07:33.9     Virolaynen        Shumilova        Malyshko       Slepov         + 250    
    9   4   Sweden + 1:57.4   1:07:36.2     Nilsson E         Brorsson         Arwidson        Armgren         + 230    
    10   6   Czech Republic + 2:04.3   1:07:43.1     Vítková        Koukalová        Šlesingr        Moravec         + 220    
    11   7   Ukraine + 2:57.8   1:08:36.6     Varvynets       Burdyga        Pryma A       Semenov         + 210    
    12   11   Belarus + 3:21.3   1:09:00.1     Yurkevich        Sola       Varabei       Darozhka         + 200    
    13   9   Austria + 4:00.3   1:09:39.1     Hoffmann        Zdouc       Eberhard J       Landertinger         + 190    
    14   10   Finland + 4:22.4   1:10:01.2     Eder       Mäkäräinen       Toivanen A       Grönman          + 180    
    15   17   Kazakhstan + 5:05.9   1:10:44.7     Raikova        Kistanova       Braun        Pantov         + 170    
    16   15   Japan Lapped     Tanaka Y        Mitsuhashi R       Nagai       Tachizaki         + 160    
    17   13   Slovenia Lapped     Mali       Eržen       Trsan         Dovzan          + 150    
    18   20   Estonia Lapped     Talihärm J-na       Lehtla       Zahkna       Ermits          + 140    
    19   18   Slovakia Lapped     Chrapanova        Gerekova       Matiaško Mi        Šima         + 130    
    20   14   Romania Lapped     Pișcoran        Cirstea       Buta         Puchianu         + 120    
    21   21   South Korea Lapped     Ko        Mun       Kim Y       Lee I          + 110    
    22   22   Lithuania Lapped     Rasimoviciute-B.       Kočergina        Strolia       Suslavicius         + 100    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime