Antholz-Anterselva   2016 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 24, 2016
11:30
0 ˚C
Sunny

Women Relay, 4 × 6 km

Results Flow Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting Nations cupNC Jump    
    1   5   France    1:07:53.5     Braisaz       Bescond       Chevalier A        Dorin Habert           + 420    
    2   6   Czech Republic + 17.2   1:08:10.7     Puskarčíková        Charvátová        Koukalová        Vítková          + 390    
    3   7   Russia + 21.1   1:08:14.6     Shumilova       Zagoruiko       Yurlova-P. E        Podchufarova          + 360    
    4   1   Italy + 21.7   1:08:15.2     Vittozzi       Oberhofer       Sanfilippo       Wierer          + 330    
    5   8   Norway + 47.1   1:08:40.6     Nicolaisen       Horn        Olsbu        Eckhoff T          + 310    
    6   11   Sweden + 50.5   1:08:44.0     Nilsson E        Brorsson        Andersson        Persson         + 290    
    7   9   Belarus + 1:31.1   1:09:24.6     Skardino        Sola        Yurkevich        Kryuko          + 270    
    8   13   Kazakhstan + 1:38.6   1:09:32.1     Raikova       Vishnevskaya        Klimina       Kistanova          + 250    
    9   2   Ukraine + 1:45.5   1:09:39.0     Varvynets         Semerenko Va        Abramova       Pidhrushna         + 230    
    10   3   Germany + 1:51.8   1:09:45.3     Horchler K       Gössner        Hinz       Hildebrand          + 220    
    11   4   Poland + 2:05.2   1:09:58.7     Gwizdon        Nowakowska-Z.        Hojnisz M        Guzik K         + 210    
    12   12   Switzerland + 2:27.8   1:10:21.3     Gasparin S       Gasparin A        Cadurisch       Meier-R.         + 200    
    13   10   Canada + 4:12.2   1:12:05.7     Ransom        Crawford       Heinicke       Kocher         + 190    
    14   17   Bulgaria + 4:36.9    1:13:31.4  1:01.0   Adj. for losing time due to target error (IBU ECR 8.7.4)1:12:30.4       Yordanova        Popova S        Stoyanova         Kadeva           + 180    
    15   15   Austria + 5:05.7   1:12:59.2     Hauser L        Hoffmann        Rieder        Hartweger         + 170    
    16   18   Lithuania Lapped     Lescinskaite         Paulauskaite       Kočergina        Rasimoviciute-B.          + 160    
    17   14   United States Lapped     Egan       Dunklee       Cook       Reid          + 150    
    18   19   Estonia Lapped     Lehtla        Beilmann        Viigipuu Kr        Gaim         + 140    
    19   16   Romania Lapped     Ferencz       Tofalvi E       Pișcoran         Cirstea          + 130    
Plus
Share

© 2010–2018 Biathlontime