Antholz-Anterselva   2016 Women Sprint Pur. Rel. Men Sprint Pur. Rel.  
Jan 24, 2016
14:40
+ 7 ˚C
Sunny

Men Relay, 4 × 7.5 km

Results Venue Jury
    RankRk.   Bib   Country and result     Team shooting
    1   1   Russia    1:12:42.8     Tsvetkov       Garanichev        Malyshko        Shipulin         
    3   2   Norway + 22.9   1:13:05.7     Bjørndalen       Birkeland         Bø JT         Bjøntegaard        
    4   3   Austria + 1:01.7   1:13:44.5     Grossegger       Eberhard J       Eder        Landertinger         
    5   4   France + 1:39.3   1:14:22.1     Fourcade S       Fillon Maillet       Desthieux       Beatrix        
    2   5   Germany + 1.0   1:12:43.8     Lesser         Doll        Peiffer        Schempp          
    6   6   United States + 1:43.7   1:14:26.5     Bailey       Burke T       Nordgren        Doherty         
    11   7   Canada + 2:28.9   1:15:11.7     Gow C        Smith         Davies        Gow S        
    16   8   Italy + 3:38.7   1:16:21.5     De Lorenzi         Hofer        Montello       Windisch D        
    17   9   Sweden + 4:06.2   1:16:49.0     Stenersen        Nelin        Hallström       Armgren        
    15   10   Bulgaria + 3:30.1   1:16:12.9     Anev       Iliev       Gerdzhikov       Kletcherov         
    12   11   Ukraine + 2:39.8   1:15:22.6     Zhyrnyi       Pryma A       Kilchytskyy        Semenov         
    9   12   Switzerland + 2:17.3   1:15:00.1     Wiestner       Weger        Finello       Dolder         
    8   13   Czech Republic + 2:00.9   1:14:43.7     Krupčík       Šlesingr       Soukup       Krčmář        
    7   14   Slovakia + 1:56.9   1:14:39.7     Kazar M        Hasilla        Matiaško Mi        Otcenas         
    13   15   Belarus + 3:12.6   1:15:55.4     Chepelin       Yaliotnau       Abasheu       Dyuzhev         
    18   16   Kazakhstan + 4:49.8   1:17:32.6     Savitskiy         Braun       Podkorytov        Pantov        
    10   17   Estonia + 2:23.2   1:15:06.0     Zahkna         Kõiv       Lessing       Ermits         
    14   18   Slovenia + 3:15.0   1:15:57.8     Fak         Trsan       Oblak        Dovzan        
    20   19   Romania Lapped     Buta        Pop       Puchianu       Faur        
    19   20   Finland Lapped     Toivanen A        Grönman       Koivunen        Orpana        
    23   21   Latvia Lapped     Lusa       Deksnis       Patrijuks       Slotins        
    21   22   Lithuania Lapped     Kaukenas       Strolia       Dombrovski        Suslavicius        
    22   23   Japan Lapped     Nagai        Tachizaki       Kobonoki       Nakajima        
    24   24   South Korea Lapped     Lee I       Kim J        Kim Y       Jun        
    25   25   Great Britain Lapped     Laponder        Dixon        Jackson         Kane         
Plus
Share

© 2010–2019 Biathlontime